OIB Participants

OIB Science Team

NameOrganizationTitle
Jeremy P. Harbeck
NASA GSFC / ADNET Systems, Inc.
Scientist
Joseph MacGregor
NASA GSFC
Principal Investigator
Brooke Medley
NASA GSFC
Deputy Principal Investigator
Linette Boisvert
NASA GSFC
Deputy Principal Investiagor
Thorsten Markus
NASA GSFC
Cryo Lab Chief

OIB Project Management

NameOrganizationTitle
Eugenia De Marco
NASA GSFC
OIB Project Manager
Anne Odenthal
NASA AFRC

DC-8

NameOrganizationTitle
Chris Jennison
NASA AFRC
Mission Manager
Timothy Moes
NASA AFRC
Mission Manager
Cory Bartholomew
AFRC
Mike Bereda
NASA AFRC
Ground Crew
Wendy Given Bereda
AFRC Kay & Assoc. (ctr)
Jeffrey Borton
NASA AFRC
Mark Crane
AFRC
FE
Terrance Dilworth
NASA AFRC
Ground Crew
Kelly Edmond
BAERI / NSRC
Brian Elit
NASA AFRC / i3
FE
Marlon Espinoza
NASA AFRC
David Fedors
NASA AFRC
Pilot
Catherine Freudinger
NASA AFRC
AFRC ASP Project Analyst
Bradly P. Grantham
NASA AFRC
Thomas J. Grindle
NASA AFRC
Wissam Habbal
NASA AFRC
Charles E. Irving
NASA AFRC
Deputy Program Lead
Dave Johnson
NASA AFRC
Steve D. Johnson
NASA AFRC / L3
Walter E Klein
NASA AFRC
Stephen Koertge
NASA AFRC / AFRC
Lyn Lohberger
NASA AFRC
Paul Martinez
NASA AFRC
Wason K. Miles
NASA AFRC / L3
Michael S. Moore
NASA AFRC
Brad Neal
NASA AFRC
Masis Nersesyan
NASA AFRC
Ken Norlin
NASA AFRC
Program Lead
Tracy Phelps
NASA AFRC
Joseph Proffitt
i3
Greg Pugh
NASA AFRC
Sebastian Rainer
NSRC
Wayne M. Ringelberg
NASA AFRC
Pilot
Lorenzo R. Sanchez
NASA AFRC
Ground Crew
Tim Sandon
NASA AFRC / i3
Mark Scherer
NASA AFRC
Steven R Schill
NSRC
Scott Silver
NASA AFRC
Ground Crew
Gregory L. Slover
NASA LaRC
Pilot
James C. Smith
NASA AFRC
Ground Crew
Carl Sorenson
NASA ARC / USRA
Michael Thomson
NASA AFRC
Program Lead
David Van Gilst
BAERI
Engineer
Timothy Vest
NASA AFRC
Adam Webster
NASA AFRC
Integration lead
Brennan Wehr
NASA AFRC
Roosevelt Williams
NASA AFRC
Jeffrey H. Wilson
i3
Melissa Yang
NSRC
Program Lead

ESPO

NameOrganizationTitle
Quincy Allison
BAERI
Erin Czech
NASA ARC
Vidal Salazar
NASA ARC
Deployment Management
Brent Allan Williams
BAERI
Jhony R. Zavaleta
NASA ARC
Deployment Management

OIB Instruments

ATM

NameOrganizationTitle
Michael Studinger
NASA GSFC
Principal Investigator
James K. Yungel
NASA WFF
Principal Investigator
Alexey Chibisov
NASA WFF / SSAI
Kyle A. Krabill
NASA WFF / SSAI
Matthew A. Linkswiler
NASA WFF / URS
Serdar Manizade
NASA WFF / AECOM
Richard Mitchell
NASA WFF
Robbie L. Russell
GammaLogic
John Sonntag
AECOM
Co-Investigator
Craig Swenson
NASA WFF / SSAI

AirGrav

NameOrganizationTitle
Kirsty Tinto
Columbia
Principal Investigator
Max Buneta
Sander Geophysics
Lee Duncan
Sander Geophysics
scientist
Stefan Elieff
Sander Geophysics
scientist
Caitlin Dieck Locke
Columbia
scientist
Carsten Mueller
Sander Geophysics
scientist
Sean O'Rourke
Sander Geophysics
scientist
David Porter
Columbia
scientist

Kansas Radars

NameOrganizationTitle
Raymond Perigo
Indiana U
Mission Scientist
Jennifer Laverentz
CReSIS
Principal Investigator
Carl Leuschen
U Kansas
Principal Investigator
Victor Berger
Kansas U
Richard D. Hale
Kansas U
Jilu Li
CReSIS
Aaron Paden
U Kansas / CReSIS
John D. Paden
CReSIS
Fernando Rodriguez-Morales
CReSIS
Jim Rood
Kansas U
Betty (Jiaxuan) Shang
Kansas U
Hara Madhav Talasila
U Kansas / CReSIS
Aaron R. Wells
Indiana U

OIB Other

NameOrganizationTitle
Jefferson A. Beck
USRA
Principal Investigator
Patricio Ibarra
Katy Mersmann
NASA GSFC / USRA
Kate Ramsayer
NASA GSFC / Telophase