Disclaimer: This material is being kept online for historical purposes. Though accurate at the time of publication, it is no longer being updated. The page may contain broken links or outdated information, and parts may not function in current web browsers. Visit https://espo.nasa.gov for information about our current projects.
Name | Organization | Title |
---|---|---|
Scott Braun | NASA GSFC | Principal Investigator |
Paul Newman | NASA GSFC | Deputy Principal Investigator |
Sergio F. Abarca Fuente | NRC | |
Pete Black | NRL / SAIC | |
Peter R. Colarco | NASA GSFC | |
T J Dunkerton | NWRA | |
Ron Gelaro | NASA GSFC | |
Jeffrey B. Halverson | UMBC | |
Deanna A. Hence | UI | |
Michael Montgomery | NPS | |
Rob Rogers | NOAA AOML | |
Jason Sippel | NOAA Environmental Modeling Center | |
Chris Thorncroft | SUNY Albany | |
Chris Velden | UW Madison | |
Jon Zawislak | NOAA AOC | |
Ed Zipser | U Utah |
Name | Organization | Title |
---|---|---|
Jim Alexander | NASA JSC / DynCorp Intl | |
Quincy Allison | NASA ARC / BAERI | |
Dan Chirica | NASA ARC | |
Michael Craig | NASA ARC | |
Erin Czech | NASA ARC | |
Dave Jordan | NASA ARC | |
Erin Justice | NASA ARC / BAERI | |
Brian Kelly | NASA JSC | |
Bernie Luna | NASA ARC | Deputy Project Manager |
Susan Kimi McFadden | NASA ARC / BAERI | |
Steven Todorov | BAERI | |
Sue Tolley | BAERI | |
Marilyn Vasques | NASA ARC | Project Manager |
Name | Organization | Title |
---|---|---|
Deschzunell Catlin | NASA AFRC | |
Robert M. Garcia | NASA AFRC | Code O Management |
Richie Hawley | NASA AFRC / Northrop Grumman | |
Jonathan Neuhaus | NASA AFRC / NOAA AOC | |
Chuck Olsen | NASA AFRC | |
Loc Pham | NASA AFRC | Mission Director |
Chris Sloan | NOAA AOC / NOAA Remote Sensing Division | Mission Director |
Chue Thao | NASA AFRC / L3 | |
Michael Thomson | NASA AFRC | Program Lead |
Name | Organization | Title |
---|---|---|
Phil Eastman | NASA AFRC / NOAA AOC | Pilot |
Kent Fuller | NASA AFRC / Northrop Grumman | Pilot |
Phil Hall | NASA AFRC / NOAA AOC | Pilot |
Carl J. Magnusson | NASA HQ / NASA AFRC / L3 | Pilot |
Tom Miller | NASA AFRC / L3 | Pilot |
Jonathan Neuhaus | NASA AFRC / NOAA AOC | Pilot |
Will Odell | NOAA AOC | Pilot |
Chuck Olsen | NASA AFRC | Pilot |
Hernan Posada | NASA AFRC | Pilot |
Name | Organization | Title |
---|---|---|
Mike Bereda | NASA AFRC | Aircraft Inspector |
Terry Bishop | NASA AFRC | Lead GCS Technician |
Deschzunell Catlin | NASA AFRC | Aircraft Technician |
Paul Clinton | NASA AFRC | GCS Technician |
Tom Cronauer | NASA AFRC | GCS & KU |
Stephen M. Crowell | NASA AFRC / L3 | Aircraft Mechanic |
Jerry Dobbins | NASA AFRC | Crew Chief |
Mike Dorval | NASA AFRC | GCS Technician |
Ralph E. Doull | NASA AFRC / Northrop Grumman | Aircraft Mechanic |
David F. Ewers | NASA AFRC | Lead Aircraft Technician |
Robert M. Garcia | NASA AFRC | |
Rich Gilman | NASA AFRC / Northrop Grumman | Aircraft Mechanic |
Lawrence P. Harper | NASA AFRC / L3 | Aircraft Mechanic |
Richie Hawley | NASA AFRC / Northrop Grumman | GCS Engineer |
Chris Laven | NASA AFRC / Northrop Grumman | Aircraft Technician |
Rich Lee | NASA AFRC / L3 | GCS Technician |
Lyn Lohberger | NASA AFRC | Aircraft Mechanic |
Dan Long | NASA AFRC / Northrop Grumman | GCS Engineer |
Michael Mascaro | NOAA AOC | GCS Technician |
Sam McKeehan | NASA AFRC / Northrop Grumman | VTC/Ops |
Will Odell | NOAA AOC | |
Chuck Olsen | NASA AFRC | |
Gina Patrick | NASA AFRC | Aircraft Technician |
Rocky J. Radcliff | NASA AFRC | Code O Observer |
Herman K. Rijfkogel | NASA AFRC | Code O Observer |
Thomas G. Ripley | NASA AFRC / Northrop Grumman | Aircraft Mechanic |
Mark Rogers | NOAA AOC | GCS Technician |
Bart Rusnak | NASA AFRC | GCS & KU |
Trevor Rust | Northrop Grumman | Aircraft Mechanic |
Don Sessions | NASA AFRC / Northrop Grumman | VTC/Ops |
Mark Shanks | NASA AFRC / L3 | Aircraft Mechanic |
Chris Sloan | NOAA AOC / NOAA Remote Sensing Division | |
Chue Thao | NASA AFRC / L3 | GCS Technician |
Howard R. Trent | NASA AFRC / L3 | Aircraft Inspector |
John Valdez | NASA AFRC | |
James G. Warnecke | NOAA AOC | Aircraft Tecnician |
Kenny Wilson | NASA AFRC | Crew Chief |
Name | Organization | Title |
---|---|---|
Caitlin Barnes | NASA AFRC / UCSC | Payload IT Engineer |
Pat Finch | BAERI | Payload IT Engineer |
Dorothy E. Patterson | NASA AFRC / UCSC | Payload IT Engineer |
Erica Stith | NSRC | Payload IT Engineer |
Don Sullivan | NASA ARC | IT Systems Manager |
David Van Gilst | NSRC | Payload IT Engineer |
Name | Organization | Title |
---|---|---|
Gary Wick | NOAA ESRL | Principal Investigator |
Michael Black | NOAA AOML | |
Cynthia A. Bradley | NCAR | |
Stephen A. Cohn | NCAR | |
Dave Costa | CU Boulder / NOAA ESRL | |
Natalie Gaggini | NOAA ESRL / Sci Tech | |
Alan Goldstein | NOAA AOC | |
Terry Hock | NCAR | Co-Investigator |
Darren Jackson | NOAA ESRL / CU Boulder | |
Dean Lauritsen | NCAR | |
Tim Lim | NCAR | |
Charlie Martin | NCAR | |
Nick Potts | NCAR | |
Ryan Spackman | NASA ARC | |
Laura Tudor | NCAR |
Name | Organization | Title |
---|---|---|
Matthew McGill | U Iowa | Principal Investigator |
William Hart | NASA GSFC / SSAI | staff |
Dennis Hlavka | NASA GSFC / SSAI | staff |
Jordan Kiesel | NASA GSFC | staff |
Andrew Kupchock | NASA GSFC / SSAI | staff |
Scott Ozog | NASA GSFC | staff |
Stephen P. Palm | NASA GSFC / SSAI | staff |
Patrick A. Selmer | SSAI | staff |
John Yorks | NASA GSFC | staff |
Name | Organization | Title |
---|---|---|
Bjorn Lambrigtsen | JPL | Principal Investigator |
Shannon Brown | JPL | Co-Investigator |
Chun Sik Chae | JPL | |
Van Dang | JPL | |
Richard Denning | JPL | |
Todd Gaier | JPL | |
Barron Latham | JPL | |
Boon Lim | JPL | |
Sid Misra | JPL / Cal Tech | |
Isaac Ramos Perez | JPL | |
Mathias M. Schreier | JPL | |
Vritika Singh | JPL | |
Jordan Tanabe | JPL | |
Alan Tanner | JPL |
Name | Organization | Title |
---|---|---|
Daniel Cecil | NASA MSFC | Principal Investigator |
Carl Benson | NASA MSFC | |
Sayak Biswas | Aerospace / NASA MSFC | |
Zoubair Ghazi | UCF | |
Anthony Guillory | NASA MSFC | |
Maria Jacob | UCF | |
Mark W. James | NASA MSFC | |
Linwood Jones | UCF | Co-Investigator |
Mary Morris | JPL | |
Marco Pantalone | UCF | |
Chris Ruf | U Mich | |
Saleem Sahawneh | UCF | |
Lori Schultz | UA Huntsville | |
David E. Simmons | UA Huntsville | |
Karthik Srinivasan | JPL / USRA |
Name | Organization | Title |
---|---|---|
Stephen Guimond | U Maryland | Scientist |
Gerald Heymsfield | NASA GSFC | Principal Investigator |
Michael Coon | NASA GSFC | Software Engineer |
Matthew A. Fritts | NASA GSFC | |
Lihua Li | NASA GSFC | RF Engineer |
Gerald S. McIntire | NASA GSFC | Technician |
Vijay Venkatesh | NASA GSFC | Radar Engineer |
Matthew Mclinden | NASA GSFC | Lead Engineer |
Name | Organization | Title |
---|---|---|
Hank Revercomb | UW Madison | Principal Investigator |
Fred Best | UW Madison | |
Lori Borg | UW Madison | |
Nick Ciganovich | UW Madison | |
Dan DeSlover | UW Madison | |
Steve Dutcher | UW Madison | |
Ray Garcia | UW Madison | |
Jonathan Gero | UW Madison | |
Denny Hackel | UW Madison | |
David J. Hoese | UW Madison | |
Robert E. Holz | UW Madison | |
Bob Knuteson | UW Madison | |
Ralph Kuehn | UW Madison | |
Dan LaPorte | UW Madison | |
Aronne Merrelli | UW Madison | |
Claire Pettersen | UW Madison | |
Coda Phillips | UW Madison | |
Walter R Sessions | UW Madison | |
William L. Smith Sr. | UW Madison | |
Joe Taylor | UW Madison | Co-Investigator |
David Tobin | UW Madison | |
Elisabeth Weisz | UW Madison | |
Mark Werner | UW Madison |
Name | Organization | Title |
---|---|---|
George R. Alvey | U Utah | |
Alan Brammer | Colo State | |
Jennifer DeHart | Colo State | |
Patrick Duran | NASA MSFC | |
Peter Finocchio | U Miami | |
Michael J. Folmer | U Maryland | |
Benjamin Green | Penn State | |
Sarah M. Griffin | UW Madison | |
Chip Helms | NASA GSFC / USRA | |
Derrick Herndon | UW Madison | |
Ana Juracic | New Mexico Tech | |
Leslie Robert Lait | NASA GSFC / SSAI | |
Kenneth D. Leppert II | UA Huntsville | |
Alex Martin | UMBC | |
Christopher Melhauser | Penn State | |
Erin Munsell | Penn State | |
Edward P. Nowottnick | NASA GSFC | |
John Sears | UW Madison | |
Scott B. Sieron | Penn State | |
Stephanie Stevenson | SUNY Albany |
Name | Organization | Title |
---|---|---|
Joshua Alland | SUNY Albany | |
Stacy Brodzik | U Wash | |
Kristen Corbosiero | SUNY Albany | Team Leader |
James Doyle | NRL | Team Leader |
Jason Dunion | U Miami / NOAA AOML | Team Leader |
Robert Fovell | UCLA | Team Leader |
Eric Hendricks | NPS | |
Robert Houze | U Wash | Team Leader |
T.N. Krishnamurti | Florida SU | Team Leader |
John Molinari | SUNY Albany | |
Jon Moskaitis | NRL | |
David Raymond | New Mexico Tech | Team Leader |
Hui Su | JPL | |
Longtao Wu | JPL | |
Da-Lin Zhang | U Maryland | Team Leader |
Fuqing Zhang | Penn State | Team Leader |