MACPEX

Management

NameOrganizationTitle
Michael Craig
NASA ARC
Project Manager
Richard Eckman
NASA HQ
Atmospheric Modeling and Analysis Program
David Fahey
NOAA ESRL
Project Scientist
Eric Jensen
NASA ARC
Project Scientist
Ken Jucks
NASA HQ
Upper Atmosphere Program Manager
Rose Kendall
CSC
Mission Coordinator
Jay Mace
U Utah
Project Scientist
Hal Maring
NASA HQ
Radiation Sciences Program Manager
Kathy Thompson
SSAI
Mission Coordinator
Marilyn Vasques
NASA ARC
Deputy Project Manager

ESPO

NameOrganizationTitle
Dan Chirica
BAERI
Webmaster
Katja Drdla
NASA ARC
Data Archive Curator
Dave Jordan
NASA ARC
Deployment Manager
Erin Justice
NASA ARC / BAERI
Deployment Coordinator
Bernie Luna
NASA ARC
Deployment Manager

WB-57

NameOrganizationTitle
Jim Alexander
NASA JSC / DynCorp Intl
Aircraft Mission Manager
Shelley Baccus
NASA JSC
Project Manager
John Bain
NASA JSC
Project SEO
Rachel Barber
NASA JSC
Administration
Jill Brigham
NASA JSC
Dave Brittain
NASA JSC
Project Manager
Michael Clayton
NASA JSC
Project Manager
Dom del Rosso
NASA JSC
SEO
Michael Edmonds
NASA JSC
AOD Engineering
George Engelhardt
NASA JSC
Maintenance Team Lead
Robert Ess
NASA JSC
WB-57 Deputy Program Manager
Scott Gahring
NASA JSC
WB-57 Program Manager
Todd Gaspard
NASA JSC
AOD Engineering
Brock Howe
NASA JSC
AOD Engineering
Cary Klemm
NASA JSC
AOD Engineering
Kevin Krolczyk
NASA JSC
AOD Engineering
Brad Laborde
NASA JSC
AOD Engineering
Kevin Lesenski
NASA JSC
WB-57 Deputy Program Manager
Frank Newman
NASA JSC
Shipping and Customer Support
Son Nguyen
NASA JSC
AOD Engineering
Bill Rieke
NASA JSC
Project Pilot
Steve Spence
NASA JSC
Maintenance Team Lead
Griff Williams
NASA JSC
Maintenance Team Lead

Science Flight Support

NameOrganizationTitle
Patrick Minnis
NASA LaRC / SSAI
Satellite PI
Kirk Ayers
NASA LaRC / SSAI
Satellite support
Kristopher Bedka
NASA LaRC / SSAI
Satellite support
Sarah Bedka
NASA LaRC
Satellite support
Betsy Berry
U Utah
Robyn Boeke
NASA LaRC / SSAI
Satellite support
Gao Chen
NASA LaRC
Intercomparison support
Dan Hartsock
SGP ARM Operations
Flight Planning
Mandana Khaiyer
NASA LaRC
Satellite support
Marion Legg
BAERI
Programmer
Louis Nguyen
NASA LaRC
Satellite support
Rabi Palikonda
NASA LaRC / SSAI
Satellite support
Lenny Pfister
NASA ARC
Meteorologist
Karen Rosenlof
NOAA ESRL
Flight Planner
Benjamin Scarino
NASA LaRC / SSAI
Satellite support
Amy Thornhill
NASA LaRC
Intercomparison support

2DS / CPI / FCDP / HVPS

NameOrganizationTitle
Paul Lawson
SPEC
Principal Investigator
Brad Baker
SPEC
Mike Carrithers
SPEC
Ankita Chaturvedi
SPEC
Nick Krause
SPEC
Mo Qixu
SPEC
Chris Roden
SPEC
Mark Severance
SPEC
Pat Zmarzly
SPEC

ALIAS

NameOrganizationTitle
Lance Christensen
JPL / Cal Tech
Principal Investigator
Greg Flesch
JPL

CIMS / O3 / O3Lite / SP2

NameOrganizationTitle
Ru-Shan Gao
NOAA ESRL
Principal Investigator
Steve Ciciora
NOAA ESRL
Mary Gutierrez
NOAA ESRL
Gerhard Hübler
NOAA ESRL
Rich McLaughlin
NOAA ESRL / CU Boulder
Anne Perring
NOAA ESRL / CU Boulder
Andrew Rollins
NOAA ESRL / CU Boulder
Joshua (Shuka) Schwarz
NOAA ESRL
Ryan Spackman
NOAA ESRL / Sci Tech
Troy Thornberry
NOAA ESRL / CU Boulder
Laurel Watts
NOAA ESRL / CIRES

CIN

NameOrganizationTitle
Hermann Gerber
Gerber Scientific, Inc.
Principal Investigator
Glen Frick
NRL
Clint Schmidt
U Utah

CLH

NameOrganizationTitle
Linnea Avallone
CU Boulder / NSF
Principal Investigator
Lars Kalnajs
CU Boulder
Anna Luebke
CU Boulder

DLH

NameOrganizationTitle
Glenn S. Diskin
NASA LaRC
Principal Investigator
James Podolske
NASA ARC
Mario Rana
NASA LaRC / SSAI
Glen Sachse
NASA LaRC / NIA
Thomas Slate
NASA LaRC / SSAI
Melissa Yang
NASA LaRC

FCAS / NMASS

NameOrganizationTitle
James Wilson
U Denver
Principal Investigator
Khalil Alpelekeya
U Denver
Duncan Axisa
NCAR
John Michael Reeves
U Denver
Mohamad Saad
U Denver

FISH

NameOrganizationTitle
Cornelius Schiller
FZ Jülich
Principal Investigator
Armin Afchine
FZ Jülich
Renata Hauler
FZ Jülich
Tim Klostermann
FZ Jülich
Martina Kraemer
FZ Jülich
Susanne Rohs
FZ Jülich
Christian Rolf
FZ Jülich
Nicole Spelten
FZ Jülich
Marc von Hobe
FZ Jülich

HRVD H2O (Total / Vapor / Halogen)

NameOrganizationTitle
James Anderson
Harvard
Principal Investigator
Norton Allen
Harvard
Joe Demusz
Harvard
Mike Greenberg
Harvard
Yi-wen Huang
Harvard
Marco Rivero
Harvard
Maryann Sargent
Harvard
David Sayres
Harvard
Jessica B. Smith
Harvard
Rick Stimpfle
Harvard
Chris Tuozzolo
Harvard
Elliot Weinstock
Harvard
David Wilmouth
Harvard
Mark Witinski
Harvard

JLH / ULH

NameOrganizationTitle
Robert L. Herman
JPL
Principal Investigator
Matthew Dudik
JPL
Jose Landeros
JPL
Mario Loo
JPL
Dave Natzic
JPL
Robert Troy
JPL

MMS

NameOrganizationTitle
T. Paul Bui
NASA ARC
Principal Investigator
Cecilia Chang
BAERI
Jonathan Dean-Day
BAERI

PALMS

NameOrganizationTitle
Karl Froyd
NOAA ESRL / CU Boulder
Principal Investigator
Daniel Cziczo
MIT
Daniel Murphy
NOAA ESRL

SID3 / VIPS

NameOrganizationTitle
Andrew Heymsfield
NCAR
Principal Investigator
Aaron Bansemer
NCAR
Edwin Hirst
U Hertfordshire
Carl Schmitt
NCAR
Martin Schnaiter
Karlsruhe Institute of Technology

Balloonsondes (NOAA FPH + Ozonesondes, PTU, O3)

NameOrganizationTitle
Dale Hurst
NOAA ESRL / CIRES
Principal Investigator
Emrys Hall
NOAA ESRL / CIRES
Allen Jordan
NOAA ESRL / CIRES
Samuel Oltmans
NOAA ESRL / CU Boulder

Other

NameOrganizationTitle
Clyde Brown
NASA LaRC / SSAI