FIREX-AQ Participants

Mission Science

NameOrganizationTitle
Jay Al-Saadi
NASA LaRC
Mission Scientist
James Crawford
NASA LaRC
Mission Scientist
Jack Dibb
UNH
Mission Scientist
Gregory Frost
NOAA ESRL
Mission Scientist
Olga V. Kalashnikova
JPL
Mission Scientist
Barry Lefer
NASA HQ
Mission Scientist
Joshua (Shuka) Schwarz
NOAA ESRL
Mission Scientist
Felix Seidel
NASA HQ
Mission Scientist
Carsten Warneke
NOAA ESRL / CU Boulder
Mission Scientist

ESPO Project Management

NameOrganizationTitle
Quincy Allison
BAERI
Deputy Project Manager
Dan Chirica
BAERI
Deputy Project Manager/IT
Antonio Chua
BAERI
Logistics and Project Coordinator
Dave Jordan
NASA ARC
Project Manager
Bernie Luna
NASA ARC
Deputy Project Manager
Vidal Salazar
NASA ARC
Deputy Project Manager
Alex Stanfill
NASA ARC / BAERI
IT
Katie Stern
BAERI
Project Coordinator
Drew Thompson
BAERI
Logistics and Project Coordinator
Marilyn Vasques
NASA ARC
Deputy Project Manager

DC-8 Aircraft Management

NameOrganizationTitle
Anne Odenthal
NASA AFRC
Mission Manager
Cory Bartholomew
AFRC
Pilot
Garry Beauregard
AFRC
Navigator
Mike Bereda
NASA AFRC
Ground Crew
Jeffrey Borton
NASA AFRC
Pilot
Mark Crane
AFRC
FE
Terrance Dilworth
NASA AFRC
Ground Crew
Kelly Edmond
BAERI / NSRC
Ops Eng
Marlon Espinoza
NASA AFRC
Ground Crew
David Fedors
NASA AFRC
Pilot
Catherine Freudinger
NASA AFRC
AFRC ASP Project Analyst
Wissam Habbal
NASA AFRC
Ground Crew
Charles E. Irving
NASA AFRC
Deputy Program Lead
Chris Jennison
NASA AFRC
DC-8 Mission Manager
Steve D. Johnson
NASA AFRC / L3
Ground Crew
William King
NASA AFRC
Ground Crew
Walter E Klein
NASA AFRC
Navigator
Stephen Koertge
NASA AFRC
Navigator
Lyn Lohberger
NASA AFRC
Ground Crew
Paul Martinez
NASA AFRC
Ops Engineering
Masis Nersesyan
NASA AFRC
Ground Crew
Joseph Proffitt
i3
FE
Greg Pugh
NASA AFRC
Navigator
Sebastian Rainer
NSRC
Data Sys Op
Roger Renfro
NASA AFRC
Navigator
Renee Richardson
NASA AFRC
Wayne M. Ringelberg
NASA AFRC
Pilot
Lorenzo R. Sanchez
NASA AFRC
Crew Chief
Tim Sandon
NASA AFRC / i3
FE
Mark Scherer
NASA AFRC
Ground Crew
Steven R Schill
NSRC
Scott Silver
NASA AFRC
Ground Crew
Carl Sorenson
NASA ARC / USRA
Michael Thomson
NASA AFRC
Program Lead
David Van Gilst
NSRC
Engineer
Timothy Vest
NASA AFRC
Pilot
Adam Webster
NASA AFRC
Integration lead
Brennan Wehr
NASA AFRC
Ops Eng
Jeffrey H. Wilson
i3
Navigator
Melissa Yang
NSRC
NSRC Director

DC-8 Instruments

ACES

NameOrganizationTitle
Carrie Womack
NOAA ESRL / CU Boulder
Principal Investigator
Steve Brown
NOAA ESRL
Co-Investigator
Jakob Lindaas
Colo State
Michael Robinson
NOAA ESRL
Co-Investigator
Rebecca Washenfelder
NOAA ESRL
Co-Investigator

AOP

NameOrganizationTitle
Nicholas L. Wagner
NOAA ESRL / CU Boulder
Principal Investigator
Charles Brock
NOAA ESRL
Co-Investigator
Frank Erdesz
NOAA ESRL / CU Boulder
Engineer
Karl Froyd
NOAA ESRL / CU Boulder
Co-Investigator
Ming Lyu
University of Alberta
Research Assistant
Daniel Murphy
NOAA ESRL
Co-Investigator
Kyra Slovacek
NOAA ESRL
Co-Investigator

BrC

NameOrganizationTitle
Rodney Weber
GA Tech
Principal Investigator
Linghan Zeng
GA Tech
grad student

CAFS

NameOrganizationTitle
Samuel R. Hall
NCAR
Principal Investigator
Steve Gabbard
NCAR
Engineer
Steve Shertz
NCAR
Engineer
Kirk Ullmann
NCAR
Co-Investigator
Andy Watt
NCAR
Instrument Manager

CAMS

NameOrganizationTitle
Dirk Richter
CU Boulder
Principal Investigator
Alan Fried
CU Boulder
Co-Investigator
James G. Walega
CU Boulder
Associate Scientist
Petter Weibring
CU Boulder
Co-Investigator

CARE

NameOrganizationTitle
Bernadett Weinzierl
U Vienna
Principal Investigator
Maximilian Dollner
U Vienna
Nikolaus Foelker
U Vienna
Katharina Heimerl
U Vienna
Agnieszka Kupc
U Vienna
Manuel Schoeberl
U Vienna
Harald Schuh
U Vienna
Adrian Walser
U Vienna

CIT-CIMS

NameOrganizationTitle
Paul Wennberg
Cal Tech
Principal Investigator
Hannah Allen
Cal Tech
Graduate Student
John D. Crounse
Cal Tech
Co-Investigator
Krystal Vasquez
Cal Tech
Graduate Student
Lu Xu
Cal Tech
Co-Investigator

DIAL

NameOrganizationTitle
Johnathan W. Hair
NASA LaRC
Principal Investigator
James E. Collins
NASA LaRC / SSAI
Engineer
Marta A. Fenn
NASA LaRC / SSAI
Data Analyst
Richard Ferrare
NASA LaRC
Co-Investigator
Joseph Lee
NASA LaRC
Technician
Amin R. Nehrir
NASA LaRC
Co-Investigator
Anthony Notari
NASA LaRC
Engineer
Taylor Shingler
NASA LaRC / SSAI
Engineer

DLH, DLH-X, DACOM

NameOrganizationTitle
Yonghoon Choi
NASA LaRC / SSAI
Scientist
Glenn S. Diskin
NASA LaRC
Principal Investigator
Joshua P. DiGangi
NASA LaRC
Co-Investigator
James Geiger
NASA LaRC
Hannah Halliday
NASA LaRC
Postdoc
Johnny Mau
NASA LaRC
Team Member
John B. Nowak
NASA LaRC
Co-Investigator
James V. Plant
NASA LaRC
Mario Rana
NASA LaRC / SSAI
Team Member

Filter Sampling

NameOrganizationTitle
Kouji Adachi
JMRI
Principal Investigator

GT-CIMS

NameOrganizationTitle
L. Greg Huey
GA Tech
Principal Investigator
Yi Ji
GA Tech
Graduate Student
Young Ro Lee
GA Tech
graduate student
Dennis Prophete
GA Tech
Co-Investigator
David J. Tanner
GA Tech
Co-Investigator

CU HRAMS2

NameOrganizationTitle
Jose-Luis Jimenez
CU Boulder / CIRES
Principal Investigator
Wyatt Brown
CU Boulder / CIRES
Instrument Manager
Pedro Campuzano Jost
CU Boulder / CIRES
Co-Investigator
Douglas A. Day
CU Boulder / CIRES
Instrument Manager
Hongyu Guo
CU Boulder
Instrument Manager
Benjamin Nault
CU Boulder / CIRES
Instrument Manager
Demetrios Pagonis
CU Boulder
Instrument Manager
Derek Price
CU Boulder
Instrument Manager
Mindy Schueneman
CU Boulder
Instrument Manager
Donna T. Sueper
CU Boulder / Aerodyne
Software Manager

Iodide CIMS

NameOrganizationTitle
Patrick Veres
NOAA ESRL
Principal Investigator
J. Andy Neuman
NOAA ESRL / CU Boulder
Co-Investigator

ISAF

NameOrganizationTitle
Thomas F. Hanisco
NASA GSFC
Principal Investigator
Reem A. Hannun
NASA GSFC / UMBC
Co-Investigator
Jin Liao
NASA GSFC / USRA
Co-Investigator
Jason M. St. Clair
NASA GSFC / UMBC
Co-Investigator
Andrew Swanson
NASA GSFC / GESTAR
Engineer
Glenn M. Wolfe
NASA GSFC / UMBC
Co-Investigator
Yan Zhang
U Maryland
Co-Investigator

LARGE

NameOrganizationTitle
Richard Moore
NASA LaRC
Principal Investigator
Bruce E. Anderson
NASA LaRC
Co-Investigator
Andreas Beyersdorf
California State University, San Bernardino
Co-Investigator
Robert Martin
NASA LaRC
Instrument Specialist
Claire Robinson
NASA LaRC / SSAI
Instrument Specialist
Michael Shook
NASA LaRC
Data Manager
Lee Thornhill
NASA LaRC / SSAI
Co-Investigator
Liz Wiggins
NASA LaRC
Co-Investigator
Edward L. Winstead
NASA LaRC / SSAI
Instrument Manager
Luke D. Ziemba
NASA LaRC
Co-Investigator

Laser Imaging Nephelometer

NameOrganizationTitle
Daniel Murphy
NOAA ESRL
Principal Investigator
Adam Ahern
NOAA ESRL
Co-Investigator

LGR CO, N2O

NameOrganizationTitle
Jeff Peischl
NOAA ESRL / CU Boulder
Principal Investigator
Thomas B Ryerson
NOAA ESRL
Co-Investigator

MASTER

NameOrganizationTitle
Rose Dominguez
UCSC
Principal Investigator
Charles Ichoku
Howard
Principal Investigator
Jeffrey Myers
NASA ARC
Principal Investigator
John R. Bush
NASA ARC / UCSC
Kent Dunwoody
NASA AFRC / USRA
Eric Fraim
NASA ARC / USRA
Dennis W. Gearhart
USRA
Alexandra Grayson
Howard
Gary Hoffmann
NASA AFRC
James D. Jacobson Jr.
USRA
Thomas Smith
Howard

Mini-DOAS

NameOrganizationTitle
Jochen Peter Stutz
UCLA
Principal Investigator
Nathaniel Brockway
UCLA
Graduate Student
Fedele Colosimo
UCLA
Researcher
Katie Tuite
UCLA
Graduate Student

MMS

NameOrganizationTitle
T. Paul Bui
NASA ARC
Principal Investigator
Jonathan Dean-Day
BAERI
Research Associate

NOAA CIMS

NameOrganizationTitle
Patrick Veres
NOAA ESRL
Principal Investigator

NOAA IWAS

NameOrganizationTitle
Jessica Gilman
NOAA ESRL
Principal Investigator
Aaron Lamplugh
NOAA ESRL / CU Boulder
Co-Investigator
Vanessa Selimovic
UM
Instrument Manager

NOAA PTR-ToF-MS

NameOrganizationTitle
Carsten Warneke
NOAA ESRL / CU Boulder
Principal Investigator
Matt Coggon
NOAA ESRL / CU Boulder
Instrument Manager
Georgios Gkatzelis
NOAA ESRL / CU Boulder
Instrument Manager
Brian McDonald
NOAA ESRL
Modeling support
Macy Morgan
NOAA ESRL
Computer/network support
Kanako Sekimoto
Yokohama City University
Co-Investigator
Michael Trainer
NOAA ESRL
Flight Planner

NOyO3

NameOrganizationTitle
Thomas B Ryerson
NOAA ESRL
Principal Investigator
Ken Aikin
NOAA ESRL / CU Boulder
DAQ support
Ilann Bourgeois
CIRES
Co-Investigator
Jeff Peischl
NOAA ESRL / CU Boulder
Co-Investigator

OPALS

NameOrganizationTitle
Mark A. Zondlo
Princeton
Principal Investigator
Sierra Castaneda
Princeton
Undergraduate student
Allen Dai
Princeton
Undergraduate student
Xuehui Guo
Princeton
Co-Investigator
Jim McSpiritt
Princeton
Instrument Manager
Da Pan
Princeton
Co-Investigator
Lei Tao
Princeton
Co-Investigator
Rui Wang
Princeton
Co-Investigator
Lars Wendt
Princeton
Co-Investigator
Hongming Yi
Princeton
Co-Investigator

PTR-MS

NameOrganizationTitle
Armin Wisthaler
UI / UO
Principal Investigator
Tomas Mikoviny
UO
Instrument Manager
John B. Nowak
NASA LaRC
Co-Investigator
Felix Piel
UI / Ionicon Analytik GmbH
Instrument Manager
Laura Tomsche
USRA / NASA LaRC
Instrument Manager

SAGA

NameOrganizationTitle
Jack Dibb
UNH
Principal Investigator
Jackson Kaspari
UNH
Eric Scheuer
UNH
Instrument Manager

SO2

NameOrganizationTitle
Andrew Rollins
NOAA ESRL
Principal Investigator
Pamela Rickly
NOAA ESRL
Co-Investigator

SP2

NameOrganizationTitle
Joshua (Shuka) Schwarz
NOAA ESRL
Principal Investigator
Joseph Katich
NOAA ESRL / CU Boulder
Co-Investigator
Brady Mediavilla
Colgate
Undergrad
Anne Perring
Colgate / NOAA ESRL / CU Boulder
Co-Investigator

TOGA

NameOrganizationTitle
Eric Apel
NCAR
Principal Investigator
Alan J. Hills
NCAR
team member
Rebecca S. Hornbrook
NCAR
team member

WAS

NameOrganizationTitle
Donald R. Blake
UC Irvine
Principal Investigator
Barbara Barletta
UC Irvine
Co-Investigator
Brenna Biggs
UC Irvine
Student
Nicola J. Blake
UC Irvine
Co-Investigator
Barbara Chisholm
UC Irvine
Admin
Alicia Hoffman
UC Irvine
Student
Alex Jarnot
UC Irvine
Student
Simone Meinardi
UC Irvine
Co-Investigator
Isobel J. Simpson
UC Irvine
Co-Investigator
Chris Woods
UC Irvine
Student

ER-2 Instruments

AIRMSPI

NameOrganizationTitle
Dave Diner
JPL
Principal Investigator
Michael Garay
JPL
Jason Kempenaar
JPL
Brian Rheingans
JPL
Instrument Engineer
Felix Seidel
NASA HQ
Flight Scientist
Mika Tosca
School of the Art Institute of Chicago
Sebastian Val
JPL
Gerard van Harten
JPL

AVIRIS-C

NameOrganizationTitle
Robert O. Green
JPL
Principal Investigator
Ian McCubbin
JPL
Principal Investigator
Ernesto Diaz
JPL
Co-Investigator
Michael Eastwood
JPL
Co-Investigator
Mark Helmlinger
JPL
Co-Investigator
Linley Kroll
JPL
Co-Investigator
Scott Nolte
JPL
Co-Investigator
Rios, Luis
JPL
Co-Investigator
Charles Sarture
JPL
Co-Investigator

CPL

NameOrganizationTitle
Matthew McGill
NASA GSFC
Principal Investigator
Andrew Kupchock
NASA GSFC / SSAI
Staff
Natalie Midzak
UND
Staff
Edward P. Nowottnick
NASA GSFC / USRA
Staff
Scott Ozog
NASA GSFC / U Maryland
Patrick A. Selmer
SSAI
Staff
John Yorks
NASA GSFC
Staff

eMAS

NameOrganizationTitle
Steve Platnick
NASA GSFC
Principal Investigator
Nandana D. Amarasinghe
NASA GSFC / SSAI
data processing
G. Thomas Arnold
NASA GSFC / SSAI
data processing
Robert E. Holz
UW Madison
Co-Investigator
Kerry G. Meyer
NASA GSFC
Co-Investigator
Jeffrey Myers
NASA ARC
Instrument Manager

GCAS

NameOrganizationTitle
Scott Janz
NASA GSFC
Principal Investigator
Matthew Kowalewski
USRA
Instrument Manager
Peter Pantina
NASA GSFC
instrument support
Sanxiong Xiong
SSAI
instrument support

NAST-I

NameOrganizationTitle
Allen Larar
NASA LaRC
Principal Investigator
Eric Altman
NASA LaRC
Technician
Anna Noe
NASA LaRC
Instrument Manager
Donald Oliver
NASA LaRC
technician
Luc Rochette
LR Tech
technical specialist
William L. Smith Sr.
UW Madison
Xu Liu
NASA LaRC
Daniel K. Zhou
NASA LaRC

S-HIS

NameOrganizationTitle
Joe Taylor
UW Madison
Principal Investigator
Fred Best
UW Madison
Lori Borg
UW Madison
Nick Ciganovich
UW Madison
Dan DeSlover
UW Madison
Steve Dutcher
UW Madison
Michelle Feltz
UW Madison
Ray Garcia
UW Madison
Jonathan Gero
UW Madison
Denny Hackel
UW Madison
David J. Hoese
UW Madison
Robert E. Holz
UW Madison
Bob Knuteson
UW Madison
Ralph Kuehn
UW Madison
Dan LaPorte
UW Madison
Aronne Merrelli
UW Madison
Claire Pettersen
UW Madison
Hank Revercomb
UW Madison
Co-Investigator
William L. Smith Sr.
UW Madison
David Tobin
UW Madison
Elisabeth Weisz
UW Madison

NOAA Chemistry Twin Otter Instruments

NOAA Chemistry Twin Otter

NameOrganizationTitle
Steve Brown
NOAA ESRL
Aircraft Lead
Zachary Decker
NOAA ESRL / CU Boulder
Joe Greene
NOAA ESRL
Rob Miletic
NOAA ESRL
Matthew Roberts
CU Boulder
Michael Robinson
NOAA ESRL

BrC-PILS

NameOrganizationTitle
Rebecca Washenfelder
NOAA ESRL
Principal Investigator
Lisa Azzarello
York University
Michael Robinson
NOAA ESRL

GHG

NameOrganizationTitle
Colm Sweeney
CU Boulder / NOAA ESRL
Principal Investigator

NOAA HR-ToF-AMS

NameOrganizationTitle
Shao-Meng Li
AQRD / Environment and Climate Change Canada
Secondary PI
Ann Middlebrook
NOAA ESRL
Principal Investigator
Ale Franchin
NOAA ESRL / CU Boulder
Co-Investigator
Katherine Hayden
AQRD
Co-Investigator
Andrew Sheppard
AQRD
Technician

Iodide-ToF-CIMS

NameOrganizationTitle
Joel Thornton
U Wash
Principal Investigator
Carley Fredrickson
U Wash
Instrument Manager
Brett B. Palm
U Wash
Instrument Manager

NOxyO3

NameOrganizationTitle
Andrew Weinheimer
NCAR
Principal Investigator
Frank Flocke
NCAR
Co-Investigator
Steve Gabbard
NCAR
Co-Investigator
Denise D. Montzka
NCAR
Co-Investigator
Steve Shertz
NCAR
Co-Investigator
Geoffrey Tyndall
NCAR
Co-Investigator

Tenax Cartridge Autosampler

NameOrganizationTitle
Kelley Barsanti
UCR
Principal Investigator
Lindsay Hatch
UCR
Co-Investigator
Avi Lavi
UCR
Instrument Manager
Christos Stamatis
UCR
GRA

NOAA Meteorology Twin Otter

NameOrganizationTitle
Alan Brewer
NOAA ESRL
Aircraft Lead
Scott Sandberg
NOAA ESRL
Logistics
Paul Schroeder
NOAA ESRL
Instrument Lead
Ann Weickmann
NOAA ESRL / CU Boulder
Operator
Michael Zucker
CU Boulder / NOAA ESRL
Operator

Scanning Micropulse Doppler Lidar

NameOrganizationTitle
Alan Brewer
NOAA ESRL
Principal Investigator
Scott Sandberg
NOAA ESRL
Ground Support
Paul Schroeder
NOAA ESRL
Instrument Manager
Ann Weickmann
NOAA ESRL / CU Boulder
Operator
Michael Zucker
CU Boulder / NOAA ESRL
Operator

Scanning Micropulse Doppler Lidar

NameOrganizationTitle
Paul Schroeder
NOAA ESRL
Principal Investigator

Ground Measurements

Aerodyne Mobile Lab

NameOrganizationTitle
Scott Herndon
Aerodyne
Principal Investigator

AERONET

NameOrganizationTitle
Brent Holben
NASA GSFC
Principal Investigator
Luc Blarel
USTL
Instrument Manager
Luigi Boschetti
U Idaho
Co-Investigator
Gael Dubois
USTL / CNRS
Instrument Manager
Thomas F. Eck
NASA GSFC
Co-Investigator
Peter Gag
U Idaho
Co-Investigator
David Giles
NASA GSFC / SSAI
Co-Investigator
Philippe Goloub
USTL / CNRS
Co-Investigator
Jason Kraft
NASA GSFC
Instrument Manager
Anthony LaRosa
NASA GSFC
Instrument Manager
Aliaksandr Lapionak
USTL
Instrument Manager
Arsenio Menendez
NASA GSFC / SSAI
Thierry Podvin
USTL
Instrument Manager
Ioana Popovici
USTL / CIMEL
Instrument Manager
Lelia Proniewski
CIMEL Electronique, Paris France
Instrument Manager
Joel Schafer
NASA GSFC
Co-Investigator
Aliaksandr Sinyuk
NASA GSFC
Co-Investigator
Ilya Slutsker
NASA GSFC
Co-Investigator
Alexander Smirnov
NASA GSFC / SSAI
Co-Investigator
Mikhail Sorokin
NASA GSFC / SSAI
Instrument Manager

LARGE Mobile Lab

NameOrganizationTitle
Bruce E. Anderson
NASA LaRC
Principal Investigator
Carolyn Jordan
NIA
Co-Investigator

LCSC VOC Group

NameOrganizationTitle
Nancy Johnston
LCSC
Principal Investigator
Gabrielle Dickinson
LCSC
Student
Dylan Miller
LCSC
Student
Laurel Nuñez
LCSC
Student
Elias J Pukkila
LCSC
Student
Phillip Scott
LCSC
Student
Parke J. Sutton
LCSC
Student

NSF Mobile Lab

NameOrganizationTitle
Meredith Hastings
Brown
Principal Investigator
Danielle Blum
Brown
Student
Jiajue Chai
Brown
Co-Investigator
Emily Joyce
Brown
Student

Boise Ground Site

NameOrganizationTitle
Daniel Jaffe
U Wash
Principal Investigator
Praphulla Chandra
UWB
Post Doc

Forecasting

NameOrganizationTitle
Ravan Ahmadov
NOAA ESRL
Principal Investigator
Ronald C. Cohen
UC Berkeley
Principal Investigator
Peter R. Colarco
NASA GSFC
Principal Investigator
Louisa Emmons
NCAR
Principal Investigator
Dan Goldberg
ANL
Principal Investigator
Allen Goldstein
UC Berkeley
Principal Investigator
Daven Henze
CU Boulder
Principal Investigator
Christopher D. Holmes
Florida SU
Principal Investigator
Ralph Kahn
NASA GSFC
Principal Investigator
Stan Kubota
Independent Contractor, Agency Liaison
Principal Investigator
David Peterson
NRC
Principal Investigator
Brad Pierce
UW Madison
Principal Investigator
Pablo Saide
UCLA
Principal Investigator
Amber Soja
NASA LaRC / NIA
Principal Investigator
Jun Wang
U Iowa
Principal Investigator
Robert Yokelson
UM
Principal Investigator
Arlindo da Silva
NASA GSFC
Principal Investigator
Anxhelo Agastra
Florida SU
Co-Investigator
Maritza Arreola Amaya
NRL
Co-Investigator
Megan Bela
NOAA ESRL
Co-Investigator
Christel Bennese
NRL
Co-Investigator
Melinda Berman
NRL
Co-Investigator
Margaret Bruckner
UW Madison
Co-Investigator
Rebecca Buchholz
NCAR
Co-Investigator
Christopher Camacho
NRL / GDIT
Co-Investigator
Gregory Carmichael
U Iowa
Co-Investigator
Patricia Castellanos
NASA GSFC
Co-Investigator
Melanie Follette-Cook
Morgan SU
Co-Investigator
daniel cusworth
JPL
David Edwards
NCAR
Co-Investigator
Gonzalo Ferrada
U Iowa
Co-Investigator
Charles Fite
Florida SU
Co-Investigator
Emily Gargulinski
NIA
Co-Investigator
Benjamin Gaubert
NCAR
Co-Investigator
Andrew T Hudak
USFS
Co-Investigator
Edward Hyer
NRL
Co-Investigator
Katie Junghenn
U Maryland
Co-Investigator
Hannah Kenagy
UC Berkeley
Co-Investigator
Christoph J. Knote
LMU Munich
Co-Investigator
Aditya Kumar
UW Madison
Co-Investigator
Rajesh Kumar
NCAR
Co-Investigator
Aihua Li
MUO
Co-Investigator
Yutong Liang
UC Berkeley
Co-Investigator
Zifeng Lu
ANL
Co-Investigator
Jessica McCarty
MUO
Co-Investigator
Holly Nowell
Florida SU
Co-Investigator
Philippe Papin
NRL
Co-Investigator
Mijeong Park
NCAR
Co-Investigator
Gabriele Pfister
NCAR
Co-Investigator
Alexa Ross
UW Madison
Co-Investigator
Rebecca Schwantes
NCAR
Co-Investigator
Vanessa Selimovic
UM
Co-Investigator
Christoph Senff
CU Boulder / NOAA ESRL
Co-Investigator
David Streets
DOE Argonne National Laboratory
Co-Investigator
FRANCIS TURNEY
UCLA
Co-Investigator
Wenfu Tang
NCAR
Co-Investigator
Youhua Tang
NOAA Air Resources Laboratory / U Maryland
Co-Investigator
Laura Thapa
UCLA
Co-Investigator
Corey Trujillo
CU Boulder
Co-Investigator
Tyler Van
U Iowa
Co-Investigator
Siyuan Wang
NCAR
Co-Investigator
Rebecca Wernis
UC Berkeley
Co-Investigator
Christine Wiedinmyer
CU Boulder
Co-Investigator
Helen Worden
NCAR
Co-Investigator
Xinxin Ye
UCLA
Co-Investigator
Alexa Zabaske
NRL / Texas A&M
Co-Investigator
Aaron Zeeb
USN
Co-Investigator