CRYSTAL-FACE Participants

 
CRYSTAL-FACE Management (view short list)
Donald E. Anderson Program Manager NASA Headquarters
Michael Craiggoog Project Manager NASA Ames Research Center
Victor E. Delnore Ground Project Manager NASA Langley Research Center
Stephen Hipskind Co-Project Manager NASA Ames Research Center
Eric J. Jensen Project Lead Scientist NASA Ames Research Center
David O'C. Starr Co-Project Scientist NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Kathy A. (Wolfe) Thompson Project Coordinator Computer Sciences Corporation
Owen B. Toon Co-Project Scientist University of Colorado, Boulder
 
Program Office (view short list)
Donald E. Anderson Radiation Program Manager NASA Headquarters
Philip L. DeCola ACMAP Program Manager NASA Headquarters
Ronald Ferek ONR Program Manager Office of Naval Research
James R. Huning NSF Program Manager National Science Foundation
Michael D. King EOS Senior Project Scientist NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Michael J. Kurylo UARP Program Manager NASA Headquarters / National Institute of Standards and Technology
Roddy Rogers NSF Program Manager National Science Foundation
 
Project Scientists (view short list)
Donald E. Anderson Program Scientist NASA Headquarters
Eric J. Jensen Project Lead Scientist NASA Ames Research Center
David O'C. Starr Co-Project Scientist NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Owen B. Toon Co-Project Scientist University of Colorado, Boulder
David W. Fahey WB-57F Deputy Flight Scientist NOAA Aeronomy Laboratory
Richard Flagan Twin Otter Lead Scientist California Institute of Technology
Randall R. Friedl WB-57F Co-Lead Scientist Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Gerald G. Mace Ground Lead Scientist University of Utah
Paul A. Newman Principal Investigator GSFC meteorological support team NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Steven E. Platnick ER-2 Lead Scientist Joint Center for Earth Systems Technology (JCET)
Michael Poellot Citation Lead Scientist University of North Dakota
Martin N. Ross WB-57F Co-Lead Scientist Aerospace Corporation
William L. Smith Proteus Lead Scientist NASA Langley Research Center
Johannes Verlinde P-3 Lead Scientist Pennsylvania State University
 
Project Office (view short list)
Michael Craig Project Manager NASA Ames Research Center
Stephen Hipskind Co-Project Manager NASA Ames Research Center
Quincy Allison Logistics/Network NASA Ames Research Center
Chester N. Chin Logistics Support NASA Ames Research Center
Victor E. Delnore Ground Project Manager NASA Langley Research Center
Steven E. Gaines Data Manager Raytheon ITSS
Greg R. Klinedinst Web Administrator Ames Research Center/FHDA
Kent C. Shiffer Network Manager NASA Ames Research Center
Kathy A. (Wolfe) Thompson Project Coordinator Computer Sciences Corporation
Susan L. Tolley Instrument Coordinator NASA Ames Research Center
Roy W. Chesson SAIC Program Manager Science Appplications International Corporation
Rose M. Kendall Project Coordination Office Computer Sciences Corporation
Randy Soderholm Project Coordination Office Computer Sciences Corporation
Sarah Bittenbender DAAC Data Manager VRCO
James M. Hoell DAAC Data Manager Science Applications International Corporation/NASA Langley Research Center
John Holdzkom DAAC Data Manager VRCO
Nancy A. Ritchey DAAC Data Manager NASA Langley Research Center
 
ER-2 (view short list)
MMS team:
Thaopaul Van Bui MMS Principal Investigator NASA Ames Research Center
Leonhard Pfister   NASA Ames Research Center
Dropsonde team:
Jeffrey B. Halverson Principal Investigator Joint Center for Earth Systems Technology (JCET)/
JLH team:
Robert L. Herman JLH Principal Investigator Jet Propulsion Laboratory
CRS/EDOP team:
Gerald M. Heymsfield CRS/EDOP Principal Investigator NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Paul E. Racette CRS/EDOP Co-Principal Investigator NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Lihua Li   Goddard Earth Sciences and Technology Center
Lin Tian   Goddard Earth Sciences and Technology Center
Ed Zenker   Science Systems and Applications, Inc.
MAS team:
Michael D. King MAS Principal Investigator NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
George T. Arnold Instrument Engineer L-3 Comm
RoseAnne T. Dominguez Data Manager Ames Research Center/SAIC
Kent N. Dunwoody Engineering Specialist Dryden Flight Research Center/SAIC
Eric W. Fraim Instrument Engineer Ames Research Center/SAIC
Dennis Gearhardt Engineering Specialist Dryden Flight Research Center/SAIC
Patrick Grant Instrument Engineer Ames Research Center/SAIC
Mike Fitzgerald Data Analyst NASA Ames Research Center
Eric G. Moody   NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Jeff Myers Data Analyst NASA Ames Research Center
MTP team:
Michael J. Mahoney MTP Principal Investigator Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Joan Alexander   CoRA, NorthWest Research Associates, Inc
Richard Denning   NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory
CPL team:
Matthew J. McGill CPL Principal Investigator NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
SSFR team:
Peter Pilewskie SSFR Principal Investigator NASA Ames Research Center
Warren J. Gore   NASA Ames Research Center
John Pommier   Bay Area Environmental Research
Maura Rabbette   NASA Ames Research Center
RAMS team:
Francisco P. J. Valero RAMS Principal Investigator University of California, San Diego
Brett C. Bush   University of California, San Diego
A. Sabrina Leitner   University of California, San Diego
David Marsden   University of California, San Diego
Shelly K. Pope   University of California, San Diego
CoSSIR team:
James R. Wang CoSSIR Principal Investigator NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
K. Franklin Evans CoSSIR Co-Principal Investigator University of Colorado
Paul E. Racette CoSSIR Co-Principal Investigator NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Jeffery R. Piepmeier   NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Aircraft operations team:
Thomas Mace Aircraft Operations Manager NASA Dryden Flight Research Center
Mike Kapitzke Mission Manager NASA Dryden Flight Research Center
Kenneth F. Broda Pilot Lockheed Martin
Jim Barrilleaux Pilot NASA Dryden Flight Research Center
 
WB-57 (view short list)
H2O (HU) team:
James G. Anderson H2O (HU) Principal Investigator Harvard University
David S. Sayres Grad Student Harvard University
Jessica Smith Team Scientist Harvard University
Jasna Vellovic Grad Student Harvard University
Elliot M. Weinstock Sr Resident Scientist Harvard University
Norton Allen SW Engineer Harvard University
Mike Greenberg Mechanical Engineer Harvard University
Marco Rivero Electrical Engineer Harvard University
H2O (CU) team:
Linnea M. Avallone H2O (CU) Principal Investigator University of Colorado, Boulder
A. Gannet Hallar   University of Colorado, Boulder
MASP/CAPS team:
Darrel G. Baumgardner MASP/CAPS Principal Investigator Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico
Bruce E. Anderson CAPS Data NASA Langley Research Center
Bruce Gandrud   Particle Metrics, Inc.
Greg Kok CAPS Logistics Droplet Measurement Technologies
Graciela Raga   Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico
Roy Newton Instrument Support Droplet Measurement Technologies
MMS team:
Thaopaul Van Bui MMS Principal Investigator NASA Ames Research Center
Leonhard Pfister   NASA Ames Research Center
Aerosol Composition team:
Peter R. Buseck Aerosol Composition Principal Investigator Arizona State University
Tomoko Kojima   Arizona State University
Jia Li   Arizona State University
Mihaly Posfai   University of Veszprem
PANTHER team:
James W. Elkins PANTHER Principal Investigator NOAA Climate Monitoring and Diagnostics Laboratory
Fred L. Moore PANTHER Co-Principal Investigator NOAA CMDL and U Colorado, CIRES
Geoff Dutton PANTHER Co-Principal Investigator NOAA CMDL and U Colorado, CIRES
Erik Kline PANTHER Co-Principal Investigator NOAA CMDL and U Colorado, CIRES
David Nance PANTHER Co-Principal Investigator NOAA CMDL and U Colorado, CIRES
CIMS team:
David W. Fahey CIMS Co-Principal Investigator NOAA Aeronomy Laboratory
Ru-Shan Gao CIMS Co-Principal Investigator NOAA Aeronomy Laboratory
Timothy P. Marcy Scientist NOAA Aeronomy Laboratory
Megan J. Northway   NOAA Aeronomy Laboratory and U Colorado, CIRES
Peter J. Popp Scientist NOAA Aeronomy Laboratory and U Colorado, CIRES
Cathy Burgdorf SW Engineer NOAA Aeronomy Laboratory and U Colorado, CIRES
Rich McLaughlin Instrument Tech NOAA Aeronomy Laboratory
Richard Winkler SW Engineer NOAA Aeronomy Laboratory
CIN team:
Timothy J. Garrett CIN Principal Investigator University of Utah
Nate Mullins Instrument Engineer University of Utah
Brad Navarro Instrument Engineer University of Utah
JLH team:
Robert L. Herman JLH Principal Investigator Jet Propulsion Laboratory
CPI/HVPS team:
Andrew J. Heymsfield CPI/HVPS Principal Investigator National Center for Atmospheric Research
Aaron Bansemer Engineering Technician National Center for Atmospheric Research
Alan Hills Instrument Engineer National Center for Atmospheric Research
Allen Marcotte Instrument Engineer National Center for Atmospheric Research
Paul Willis Co-Investigator NOAA Aeronomy Laboratory and U Colorado, CIRES
Argus team:
Max Loewenstein Argus Principal Investigator NASA Ames Research Center
Hans-Jürg Jost Argus Co-Principal Investigator NASA Ames Research Center
Jeff Grose Instrument Engineer NASA Ames Research Center
Jimmie Lopez Post Doc NASA Ames Research Center
Jim Podolske Scientist NASA Ames Research Center
H2O (NOAA) team:
Kenneth Kelly H2O (NOAA) Principal Investigator NOAA Aeronomy Laboratory
Fast FSSP team:
Paul Lawson Fast FSSP Principal Investigator Spec, Inc.
Carl G. Schmitt   Spec, Inc.
Anthony W. Strawa   NASA Ames Research Center
MTP team:
Michael J. Mahoney MTP Principal Investigator Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Joan Alexander   CoRA, NorthWest Research Associates, Inc
Richard Denning   NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory
PALMS team:
Daniel M. Murphy PALMS Principal Investigator NOAA Aeronomy Laboratory
Daniel Cziczo   NOAA Aeronomy Laboratory and U Colorado, CIRES
Paula Hudson   NOAA Aeronomy Laboratory and U Colorado, CIRES
Michael E. Schein   NOAA Aeronomy Laboratory and U Colorado, CIRES
David Thomson   NOAA Aeronomy Laboratory and U Colorado, CIRES
O3 team:
Erik C. Richard O3 Principal Investigator NOAA Aeronomy Laboratory and U Colorado, CIRES
Kenneth Aikin   NOAA Aeronomy Laboratory
NO/NOy team:
Brian A. Ridley NO/NOy Principal Investigator National Center for Atmospheric Research
Andy Weinheimer Co-Principal Investigator National Center for Atmospheric Research
Frank Grahek Engineer National Center for Atmospheric Research
Roger Hendershot   National Center for Atmospheric Research
David Knapp Associate Scientist National Center for Atmospheric Research
Denise Montzka Associate Scientist National Center for Atmospheric Research
CH4 team:
Karen Rosenlof CH4 Principal Investigator NOAA Aeronomy Laboratory
Erik C. Richard   NOAA Aeronomy Laboratory and U Colorado, CIRES
P/T team:
Thomas L. Thompson P/T Principal Investigator NOAA Aeronomy Laboratory
RAMS team:
Francisco P. J. Valero RAMS Principal Investigator University of California, San Diego
Brett C. Bush   University of California, San Diego
A. Sabrina Leitner   University of California, San Diego
Shelly K. Pope   University of California, San Diego
ALIAS team:
Christopher R. Webster ALIAS Principal Investigator Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Gregory J. Flesch Software Engineer Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Jess Landeros Instrument Engineer Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Katy Modarress Instrument Engineer Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Phillip Webster Data Analyst Jet Propulsion Laboratory/Cal-Poly
FCAS/MACS/NMASS team:
James C. Wilson FCAS/MACS/NMASS Principal Investigator University of Denver
Henrike Hilbert Instrument Engineer University of Denver
Bernie Lafleur Engineer University of Denver
Shanhu Li Scientist University of Denver
Otmar Schmid Scientist University of Denver
CO2 team:
Steven C. Wofsy CO2 Principal Investigator Harvard University
Arlyn E. Andrews   NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Bruce Daube   Harvard University
Christoph Gerbig   Harvard University
Irene Xueref   Harvard University
SSR team:
Denise Hagan SSR Principal Investigator Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Aircraft operations team:
Gary Ash Aircraft Operations Manager Johnson Space Center
Shelley Hilden Mission Manager NASA Johnson Space Center
Stephen J. Feaster WB-57 Mission Pilot NASA Johnson Space Center
 
Proteus (view short list)
Scanning Polarimeter team:
Brian Cairns Scanning Polarimeter Principal Investigator Columbia University
Michael I. Mishchenko   NASA Goddard Institute for Space Studies
Edgar E. Russell   SpecIR Corporation
FIRSC team:
K. Franklin Evans FIRSC Principal Investigator University of Colorado, Boulder
Clare Lee   University of Wales, Cardiff
Ira G. Nolt   NASA Langley Research Center
Michael Vanek   NASA Langley Research Center
POLDER team:
Jerome Riedi POLDER Principal Investigator NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
IR/Microwave Sounding team:
William L. Smith IR/Microwave Sounding Principal Investigator NASA Langley Research Center
Allen Larar   NASA Langley Research Center
Jung-Jung (J.J.) Tsou   Science Applications International Corporation
Daniel K. Zhou   NASA Langley Research Center
 
P-3 (view short list)
ELDORA team:
Johannes Verlinde ELDORA Principal Investigator Pennsylvania State University
Alexander Avramov   Pennsylvania State University
Robert Carver   Pennsylvania State University
Kathleen Davison   Pennsylvania State University
Bill Frank   Pennsylvania State University
Jerry Harrington   Pennsylvania State University
Wen-Chau Lee   National Center for Atmospheric Research
David Parsons   National Center for Atmospheric Research
Allen Schanot   National Center for Atmospheric Research
Aircraft operations team:
Tom Strong Aircraft Operations Manager Naval Research Laboratory
 
Citation (view short list)
Michael Poellot Citation Lead Scientist University of North Dakota
Aerosol Composition team:
Peter R. Buseck Aerosol Composition Principal Investigator Arizona State University
Tomoko Kojima   Arizona State University
Jia Li   Arizona State University
Mihaly Posfai   University of Veszprem
Water Vapor and Trace Gas team:
Teresa Campos Water Vapor and Trace Gas Principal Investigator National Center for Atmospheric Research
Ice Nucleation team:
Paul J. DeMott Ice Nucleation Principal Investigator Colorado State University
David C. Rogers Ice Nucleation Co-Principal Investigator National Center for Atmospheric Research
Sonia Kreidenweis   Colorado State University
Anthony J. Prenni   Colorado State University
CIN team:
Hermann Gerber CIN Principal Investigator Gerber Scientific, Inc.
CPI/HVPS team:
Andrew J. Heymsfield CPI/HVPS Principal Investigator National Center for Atmospheric Research
Aaron Bansemer Engineering Technician National Center for Atmospheric Research
Alan Hills Instrument Engineer National Center for Atmospheric Research
Allen Marcotte Instrument Engineer National Center for Atmospheric Research
Paul Willis Co-Investigator NOAA Aeronomy Laboratory and U Colorado, CIRES
Fast FSSP team:
Paul Lawson Fast FSSP Principal Investigator Spec, Inc.
Carl G. Schmitt   Spec, Inc.
CVI team:
Cynthia Twohy CVI Principal Investigator Oregon State University
Errol Korn   National Center for Atmospheric Research
Aircraft Operations team:
Paul Le Hardy Pilot University of North Dakota
 
Twin Otter (view short list)
CO team:
Teresa Campos CO Principal Investigator National Center for Atmospheric Research
CCN team:
Richard Flagan CCN Principal Investigator California Institute of Technology
John Seinfeld CCN Co-Principal Investigator California Institute of Technology
Timothy Van Reken   California Institute of Technology
Tracey Rissman   California Institute of Technology
William Conant   California Institute of Technology
Haflidi H. Jonsson Mission Manager Naval Postgraduate School
SSFR team:
Peter Pilewskie SSFR Principal Investigator NASA Ames Research Center
Warren J. Gore   NASA Ames Research Center
John Pommier   Bay Area Environmental Research
Maura Rabbette   NASA Ames Research Center
MACS team:
John Michael Reeves MACS Principal Investigator University of Denver
Bernard G. Lafleur   University of Denver
Jonathan D. Mullen   University of Denver
Otmar Schmid   University of Denver
DMA team:
Varuntida Varutbangkul   California Institute of Technology
AMS team:
Jose Jimenez   California Institute of Technology
Roya Bahreini   California Institute of Technology
LEISA team:
Si-Chee Tsay LEISA Principal Investigator NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
BSR team:
Anthony Bucholtz BSR Principal Investigator Naval Research Laboratory
Robert F. McCoy Jr.   Sandia National Laboratory
Aircraft operations team:
Haflidi H. Jonsson Mission Manager Naval Postgraduate School
Mike Hubbell Twin Otter Pilot Naval Postgraduate School
 
Ground (view short list)
U. Miami Radar team:
Bruce A. Albrecht U. Miami Radar Principal Investigator University of Miami
N-POL team:
John C. Gerlach N-POL Principal Investigator NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Larry Carey Data Manager North Carolina State University
Robert C. Cifelli Radar Engineer Colorado State University
Paul A. Kucera Radar Engineer University of North Dakota
Jan V. Nystrom Aircraft Coordinator SAIC
Radar/Lidar/Imagers team:
Gerald G. Mace Radar/Lidar/Imagers Principal Investigator University of Utah
Jennifer M. Comstock   Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
PARSL team:
James (Jim) Mather PARSL Principal Investigator Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
FARS Lidar/95 GHz Radar team:
Kenneth Sassen FARS Lidar/95 GHz Radar Principal Investigator University of Utah
Mobile Sonde Measurements team:
Linwood Jones Principal Investigator University of Central Florida
MMCR team:
Timothy Schneider MMCR Principal Investigator

NOAA Environmental Technology Laboratory

Duane Hazen   NOAA Environmental Technology Laboratory
Sergey Matrosov   University of Colorado, Boulder and NOAA Environmental Technology Laboratory
Matt Shupe   STC and NOAA Environmental Technology Laboratory
Taneil Uttal   NOAA Environmental Technology Laboratory
Radiometers team:
Si-Chee Tsay Radiometers Principal Investigator NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Jack Q. Ji   Science Systems Applications Inc.
Peter Shu   NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Ping Yang   Texas A&M University
 
Theory (view short list)
U. Wisconsin satellite analysis team:
Steven Ackerman Principal Investigator University of Wisconsin, Madison
Paolo Antonelli   University of Wisconsin, Madison
Colo. State NWP modelling team:
William R. Cotton Principal Investigator Colorado State University
Susan van den Heever   Colorado State University
U. Colorado hierarchical modelling team:
Judith A. Curry Principal Investigator University of Colorado, Boulder
Yale/U. Maryland cumulus modelling team:
Andrew Dessler Principal Investigator University of Maryland, College Park
Steven C. Sherwood Principal Investigator Yale University
Christian Alcala   University of Maryland, College Park
LaRC radiative modelling team:
Yongxiang Hu Principal Investigator NASA Langley Research Center
Martial Haeffelin   École Polytechnique
Didier Rault   NASA Langley Research Center
Ping Yang   Texas A&M University
Ames LES modelling team:
Eric J. Jensen Principal Investigator NASA Ames Research Center
Andrew S. Ackerman   NASA Ames Research Center
Katja Drdla   NASA Ames Research Center
Ann Fridlind   NASA Ames Research Center
Bill McKie   BAERI
U. Utah CRM modelling team:
Steven K. Krueger Principal Investigator University of Utah
Michael A. Zulauf   University of Utah
GSFC GCM modelling team:
Andrew A. Lacis Principal Investigator NASA Goddard Institute for Space Studies
Barbara Carlson   NASA Goddard Institute for Space Studies
Anthony D. Del Genio   NASA Goddard Institute for Space Studies
Timothy M. Hall   NASA Goddard Institute for Space Studies
NCAR dropsonde calibration team:
Larry Miloshevich Principal Investigator National Center for Atmospheric Research
LaRC satellite retrievals team:
Patrick Minnis Principal Investigator NASA Langley Research Center
Louis Nguyen   NASA Langley Research Center
William L. Smith, Jr.   NASA Langley Research Center
GSFC ice cloud modelling team:
Steven Pawson Principal Investigator Goddard Earth Sciences and Technology Center/
Arthur Y. Hou   NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Xin Lin   Goddard Earth Sciences and Technology Center/
Peter M. Norris   Goddard Earth Sciences and Technology Center/
U. Maryland transport modelling team:
Kenneth E. Pickering Principal Investigator University of Maryland, College Park
Georgiy L. Stenchikov   Rutgers University
Georgiy L. Stenchikov   Rutgers University
Wei-Kuo Tao   NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Yansen Wang   Joint Center for Earth Systems Technology (JCET)/
Ames trajectory modelling team:
Henry B. Selkirk Principal Investigator Space Physics Research Institute
Leslie R. Lait   NASA Goddard Space Flight Center/SSAI
Leonhard Pfister   NASA Ames Research Center
GSFC MM5 modelling team:
David O'C. Starr Principal Investigator NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Matthew Boehm   NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Belay B. Demoz   Joint Center for Earth Systems Technology (JCET)/
Jeffrey B. Halverson   Joint Center for Earth Systems Technology (JCET)/
Andrew R. Lare   Emergent Technology Services, Inc.
Ruei-Fong Lin   Goddard Earth Sciences and Technology Center/
Thomas M. Rickenbach   Joint Center for Earth Systems Technology (JCET)/
Yansen Wang   Joint Center for Earth Systems Technology (JCET)/
Colo. State RAMS modelling team:
Graeme L. Stephens Principal Investigator Colorado State University
Angela Benedetti   Colorado State University
U. Colorado anvil modelling team:
Owen B. Toon Principal Investigator University of Colorado, Boulder
Peter Colarco   University of Colorado, Boulder
Brandy Gamblin   University of Colorado, Boulder
Jamison Smith   University of Colorado, Boulder
Matt Trebella   University of Colorado, Boulder
NOAA meteorological support team:
Adrian F. Tuck Principal Investigator NOAA Aeronomy Laboratory
Susan Hovde   NOAA Aeronomy Laboratory
Eric A. Ray   NOAA Aeronomy Laboratory
Stephen Reid   NOAA Aeronomy Laboratory
Penn. State LES modelling team:
Johannes Verlinde Principal Investigator Pennsylvania State University
Alexander Avramov   Pennsylvania State University
Robert Carver   Pennsylvania State University
Kathleen Davison   Pennsylvania State University
Bill Frank   Pennsylvania State University
Jerry Harrington   Pennsylvania State University
Hampton U. 4D assimilation team:
Donghai Wang Principal Investigator Hampton University
Bruce A. Wielicki   NASA Langley Research Center
U. Utah cirrus modelling team:
Edward J. Zipser Principal Investigator University of Utah
 
Satellites (view short list)
CALIPSO team:
Chris A. Hostetler CALIPSO Principal Investigator NASA Langley Research Center
Charles R. Trepte CALIPSO Principal Investigator NASA Langley Research Center
David M. Winker CALIPSO Principal Investigator NASA Langley Research Center
MISR team:
Ralph Kahn Co-Principal Investigator Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Larry Di Girolamo   University of Illinois
 
Other (view short list)
Steven L. Baughcum   Boeing Company
William B. Engblom   Aerospace Corporation
Suzie Milano-Schoser   NOAA Aeronomy Laboratory
Joseph M. Prospero   Rosenstiel School of Marine and Atmospheric Science/University of Miami