Name | Organization | Title |
---|---|---|
Paul Newman | NASA GSFC | Mission Scientist |
Ken Jucks | NASA HQ | NASA HQ |
Troy Thornberry | NOAA ESRL | Mission Scientist - NOAA |
William Randel | NCAR | |
Brian Toon | CU Boulder | |
Laura Pan | NCAR | |
Henry Selkirk | NASA HQ / Agile Decision Sciences |
Name | Organization | Title |
---|---|---|
Jhony R. Zavaleta | NASA ARC | Project Manager |
Erin Czech | NASA ARC | Project Manager |
Dan Chirica | NASA ARC | Project Manager |
Andrian Liem | NASA ARC / BAERI | Deputy Project Manager |
Judy Alfter | NASA ARC / BAERI | Project Coordinator |
Quincy Allison | NASA ARC / BAERI | Logistics |
Sommer Nicholas | NASA ARC | |
Stevie Phothisane | NASA ARC / BAERI | Mission Support |
Sam Kim | NASA ARC / BAERI | IT |
Vidal Salazar | NASA ARC | |
Michael Schroeder | NASA ARC / BAERI | |
Emmett Quigley | NASA ARC | |
Lynn Kennedy | NASA ARC / BAERI | |
Caitlin Murphy | NASA ARC / BAERI | |
Marilyn Vasques | NASA ARC | ESPO Director |
Sue McFadden | BAERI | |
Kelly Griffin | NASA WFF / YTS | Mission Support |
Ronald Strong | NASA ARC | Mission Support |
Name | Organization | Title |
---|---|---|
Peter Layshock | NASA JSC | WB-57 Program Manager |
Tyler Thompson | NASA JSC | Deputy Program Lead |
Tony Casey | NASA JSC | Mission Manager |
David Johnson | NASA JSC | Pilot |
Adam Klein | NASA JSC | Pilot |
Thomas Parent | NASA JSC | Pilot |
Mallory Yates | NASA JSC | SEO |
Donald Darrow | NASA JSC | SEO |
Cary Klemm | NASA JSC | SEO |
Debra Willett | NASA JSC | Program Suppoprt |
Mo Olivas | NASA JSC | Mission Manager |
Chris J. Webster | NCAR | |
Janine Aquino | NCAR | |
Jody Williams | NCAR | |
Brad Laborde | NASA JSC | Aircraft Electrical Engineer |
Mike Vandewalle | NASA JSC | Aircraft Electrical Engineer |
Kevin Krolczyk | NASA JSC | Aircraft Mechanical Engineer |
John Perry | NASA JSC / DynCorp Intl | Crew Lead Mechanic |
John Lake | NASA JSC | Aircraft Mechanic |
AJ Towner | NASA JSC | Aircraft Mechanic |
Cort Goodman | NASA JSC | Aircraft Mechanic |
Jason T. Hofmann | NASA JSC / Yulista | AV Technician |
Duane Cady | NASA JSC | AV Technician |
David F. Wyckoff | NASA JSC / YTS | QCI |
Greg Walker | NASA JSC | QCI |
Robert Simonds | NASA JSC | Maintenance |
Ronnie Dean | NASA JSC / YTS / NASA JSC | PE Supervisor |
Troy Stewart | NASA JSC / DynCorp Intl | PE Tech |
William Lorenzo | NASA JSC / YTS | PE Tech |
Louis Steptoe | NASA JSC | PE Tech |
John Hazelhurst | NASA JSC | PE Tech |
Juan Lopez | NASA JSC | NASA QA |
Brendan Finnegan | NASA JSC |
Name | Organization | Title |
---|---|---|
Colin Gurganus | NOAA | Mission Manager |
Name | Organization | Title |
---|---|---|
Anthony Bucholtz | NPS | Principal Investigator |
Erica Dolinar | Co-Investigator |
Name | Organization | Title |
---|---|---|
Bernadett Weinzierl | U Vienna | Mission Manager |
Nicholas David Beres | U Vienna | |
Maximilian Dollner | U Vienna | |
Manuel Schöberl | U Vienna | |
Andreas Gattringer | U Vienna | |
Nikolaus Fölker | U Vienna | |
Judith Hahofer | U Vienna | |
Harald Schuh | U Vienna |
Name | Organization | Title |
---|---|---|
Adrien Desmoulin | U Chicago | Instrument Engineer |
Kara Lamb | Columbia | Research Scientist |
Liz Moyer | U Chicago | Principal Investigator |
Benjamin Clouser | U Chicago | Instrument Manager |
Andres Llado | U Chicago | |
Carly KleinStern | U Chicago | PhD student |
Name | Organization | Title |
---|---|---|
Francesco D'Amato | CNRI | Principal Investigator |
Silvia Viciani | CNRI | Principal Investigator |
Marco Barucci | CNRI | Instrument Manager |
Giovanni Bianchini | CNRI | Instrument Manager |
Alessio Montori | CNRI | Electronic Technician |
Name | Organization | Title |
---|---|---|
Richard Kolyer | NASA ARC | Technical |
James Podolske | NASA ARC | Principal Investigator |
Laura Iraci | NASA ARC | COMA Deputy PI |
Levi Golston | NASA ARC | Science |
James Eilers | NASA ARC | Engineer |
Roy R. Johnson | NASA ARC | Engineer |
Emma Yates | NASA ARC / BAERI | Data & Science |
Caroline Dang | NASA ARC / ORAU | Co-Investigator |
Kristen Okorn | NASA ARC | Co-Investigator |
Name | Organization | Title |
---|---|---|
Glenn S. Diskin | NASA LaRC | Principal Investigator |
Yonghoon Choi | NASA LaRC / AMA | Instrument Scientist |
Joshua P. DiGangi | NASA LaRC | Instrument Scientist |
Mario Rana | NASA LaRC / AMA | Engineer |
Name | Organization | Title |
---|---|---|
Erin Delaria | NASA GSFC | Co-Investigator |
Thomas F. Hanisco | NASA GSFC | Principal Investigator |
Glenn M. Wolfe | NASA GSFC | Principal Investigator |
Jason M. St. Clair | NASA GSFC / UMBC | Co-Investigator |
Andrew Swanson | NASA GSFC / GESTAR | Engineer |
Dan Anderson | NASA GSFC / UMBC |
Name | Organization | Title |
---|---|---|
Andrew Rollins | NOAA CSL | Principal Investigator |
Eleanor Waxman | NOAA CSL / CU Boulder | Co-Investigator |
Gordon Novak | NOAA CSL | Co-Investigator |
Name | Organization | Title |
---|---|---|
T. Paul Bui | NASA ARC | Principal Investigator |
Cecilia Chang | NASA ARC / BAERI | Instrument Scientist |
Jonathan Dean-Day | NASA ARC / BAERI | Instrument Scientist |
Richard Kolyer | NASA ARC |
Name | Organization | Title |
---|---|---|
Sam Taylor | NOAA CSL | Software Engineer |
Tony Fodel | NOAA CSL | Engineer |
Michael Lawler | NOAA ESRL / CU Boulder | Instrument Scientist |
Gregory Schill | NOAA ESRL | Principal Investigator |
Daniel Murphy | NOAA CSL | Instrument Scientist |
Maya Abou-Ghanem | NOAA ESRL | Instrument Scientist |
Name | Organization | Title |
---|---|---|
John Yorks | NASA GSFC | |
Andrew Kupchock | NASA GSFC / SSAI | |
Patrick A. Selmer | SSAI | |
Stephen Nicholls | NASA GSFC / SSAI | |
Kenneth Christian | NASA GSFC / U Maryland | |
Edward P. Nowottnick | NASA GSFC | Principal Investigator |
Sebastian Calvo | NASA GSFC / SSAI | |
Natalie Midzak | UND | |
Alexander Matus | NASA GSFC / ORAU |
Name | Organization | Title |
---|---|---|
Joshua (Shuka) Schwarz | NOAA CSL | Principal Investigator |
Ru-Shan Gao | NOAA ESRL | Instrument Scientist |
Samantha Lee | NOAA CSL | Mission Scientist |
Anne Perring | Colgate / CU Boulder | |
Georgia Michailoudi | NOAA CSL / CIRES | |
Steph Jacoby | Colgate |
Name | Organization | Title |
---|---|---|
Steve Ciciora | NOAA ESRL | Electronics Engineer |
Troy Thornberry | NOAA ESRL | Principal Investigator |
Name | Organization | Title |
---|---|---|
Luke D. Ziemba | NASA LaRC | Principal Investigator |
Matthew Brown | NASA LaRC | Instrument Scientist |
James Wilson | U Denver | Instrument Scientist |
Michael Shook | NASA LaRC | Instrument Scientist |
Kevin Sanchez | NASA LaRC | Instrument Scientist |
Name | Organization | Title |
---|---|---|
Stephen Donnelly | U Miami | Engineer |
Elliot Atlas | U Miami | Principal Investigator |
Sue Schauffler | NCAR | Scientist |
Roger Hendershot | NCAR | Engineer |
Richard Lueb | U Miami / NCAR | Engineer |
Kay Krewson | U Miami | Technical Assistance |
Katie Smith | U Miami | Post Doc |
Victoria Treadaway | CU Boulder / NOAA CSL | Post Doc |
Name | Organization | Title |
---|---|---|
David Peterson | NRL | |
Karen Rosenlof | NOAA ESRL | |
Ju-Mee Ryoo | Sci Tech | |
Rei Ueyama | NASA ARC | |
Eric Ray | NOAA ESRL / CU Boulder | |
Erica Dolinar | NRL | |
James Campbell | NRL | |
Leslie Robert Lait | NASA GSFC / SSAI | |
Amy Butler | NOAA ESRL | |
Peter R. Colarco | NASA GSFC | |
Mian Chin | NASA GSFC | |
Parker Case | NASA GSFC | |
Qing Liang | NASA GSFC | |
Theodore McHardy | NRL |
Name | Organization | Title |
---|---|---|
Eric Jensen | NCAR | |
Gordon Novak | NOAA CSL | |
Martin Breitenlechner | NOAA ESRL / CU Boulder | |
Patrick Veres | NCAR | |
Gao Chen | NASA LaRC | |
Michael Shook | NASA LaRC | |
Rafael Mendez Pena | BAERI | |
Monica Vazquez Gonzalez | BAERI | |
Luis Millan | JPL / UCLA | |
Michelle Santee | JPL | |
Frank Werner | JPL | |
Taku Umezawa | NIES | |
Masatomo Fujiwara | Hokkaido University | |
Melissa Yang Martin | NASA HQ | |
Katrin Mueller | Alfred-Wegener-Institut |
Name | Organization | Title |
---|---|---|
Lars Kalnajs | CU Boulder | Science Lead |
Doug Goetz | CU Boulder | Field Team Lead |
Matthew Norgren | CU Boulder | Aerosol Instrument Specialist |
Bruce C. Kindel | CU Boulder | Instrument Scientist |
Name | Organization | Title |
---|---|---|
Jinsoo Park | NIER | |
Ja-Ho Koo | Yonsei | |
Joowan Kim | KNU | |
Jhoon Kim | Yonsei | |
Hyeong-Gyu Kim | KNU | |
Hyungyu Kang | KNU | |
Sang Seo Park | UNIST | |
Chang-Keun Song | UNIST | |
Juseon Bak | PNU | |
Cheol Hee Kim | PNU | |
Hyojung Lee | PNU | |
Jinsoo Choi | NIER | |
Lim-Seok Chang | NIER | |
EunHae Jeong | IERROK | |
Yong-Suk Oh | NIMS | |
Hyunkee Hong | IERROK | |
Sun-A Shin | NIER | |
Sangwon Joo | NIMS | |
Wonjin Lee | IERROK | |
Dongwon Lee | IERROK | |
Hosun Ryu | ||
Dae-Gon Kim | IERROK | |
Haeyoung Lee | NIMS | |
Sunran Lee | NIMS |