Primary tabs

ACCLIP Participants

ACCLIP Management & Other Support

NameOrganizationTitle
Paul Newman
NASA GSFC
Mission Scientist
Ken Jucks
NASA HQ
NASA HQ
Troy Thornberry
NOAA CSL
Mission Scientist - NOAA

Earth Science Project Office (ESPO)

NameOrganizationTitle
Jhony R. Zavaleta
NASA ARC
Project Manager
Bernie Luna
NASA ARC
Project Manager
Vidal Salazar
NASA ARC
Project Manager
Erin Czech
NASA ARC
Project Manager
Sommer Nicholas
NASA ARC / BAERI
Project Manager
Katie Stern
NASA ARC / BAERI
Deputy Project Manager
Susan Kimi McFadden
NASA ARC / BAERI
Project Coordinator
Leslie Ryan
NASA ARC / BAERI
Project and Logistics Coordinator
Stevie Phothisane
NASA ARC / BAERI
Mission Support
Emmett Quigley
NASA ARC
Mission Support
Sam Kim
NASA ARC
IT

JSC WB-57

NameOrganizationTitle
Peter Layshock
NASA JSC
WB-57 Program Manager
Tyler Thompson
NASA JSC
Deputy Program Lead
Tony Casey
NASA JSC
Mission Manager
Luis Valle
NASA JSC / DynCorp Intl
Aircraft Lead
Derek Rutovic
NASA JSC
Aircraft Lead
David Johnson
NASA JSC
Pilot
Adam Klein
NASA JSC
Pilot
Thomas Parent
NASA JSC
Pilot
Mallory Yates
NASA JSC
SEO
Donald Darrow
NASA JSC
SEO
Cary Klemm
NASA JSC
SEO
Dom del Rosso
NASA JSC
SEO
Debra Willett
NASA JSC
Program Suppoprt

Aerosol and Cloud LIDAR (Roscoe)

NameOrganizationTitle
Matthew McGill
NASA GSFC
Principal Investigator
John Yorks
NASA GSFC
Andrew Kupchock
NASA GSFC / SSAI
Patrick A. Selmer
SSAI
Daniel Rusinek
SSAI
Stephen Nicholls
NASA GSFC / SSAI
Kenneth Christian
NASA GSFC / U Maryland
Edward P. Nowottnick
NASA GSFC

Broadband Radiometers (BBR)

NameOrganizationTitle
Anthony Bucholtz
NPS
Principal Investigator

Carbon Monoxide Measurement & Analysis (COMA)

NameOrganizationTitle
James Podolske
NASA ARC
Principal Investigator
Laura Iraci
NASA ARC
COMA Deputy PI
Levi Golston
NASA ARC
Science
James Eilers
NASA ARC
Engineer
Roy R. Johnson
NASA ARC
Engineer
Emma Yates
NASA ARC / BAERI
Data & Science

Carbon Oxide Laser Detector 2 (COLD2)

NameOrganizationTitle
Francesco D'Amato
CNRI
Principal Investigator
Silvia Viciani
CNRI
Principal Investigator
Marco Barucci
CNRI
Instrument Manager
Giovanni Bianchini
CNRI
Instrument Manager
Alessio Montori
CNRI
Electronic Technician

Diode Laser Hygrometer (DLH)

NameOrganizationTitle
Glenn S. Diskin
NASA LaRC
Principal Investigator
Yonghoon Choi
NASA LaRC / SSAI
Instrument Scientist
Joshua P. DiGangi
NASA LaRC
Instrument Scientist
John B. Nowak
NASA LaRC
Instrument Scientist
Mario Rana
NASA LaRC / SSAI
Engineer

FCDP, 2D-S and CPI (Cloud Probes)

NameOrganizationTitle
Sarah Woods
SPEC
Principal Investigator
Ted Fisher
SPEC
Software Engineer
Mike Carrithers
SPEC
Field Instrumentation Engineer

In Situ Airborne Formaldehyde (ISAF)

NameOrganizationTitle
Erin Delaria
NASA GSFC / U Maryland
Co-Investigator
Thomas F. Hanisco
NASA GSFC
Principal Investigator
Glenn M. Wolfe
NASA GSFC / UMBC
Principal Investigator
Jason M. St. Clair
NASA GSFC / UMBC
Co-Investigator
Andrew Swanson
NASA GSFC / GESTAR
Engineer

Laser Induced Fluorescence – SO2 & NO

NameOrganizationTitle
Pamela Rickly
NOAA ESRL
Co-Investigator
Andrew Rollins
NOAA ESRL
Principal Investigator
Eleanor Waxman
NOAA ESRL / CU Boulder
Co-Investigator

Meteorological Measurement System (MMS)

NameOrganizationTitle
T. Paul Bui
NASA ARC
Principal Investigator
Cecilia Chang
BAERI
Instrument Scientist
Jonathan Dean-Day
BAERI
Instrument Scientist

Particle Analysis by Laser-ablation Mass Spectrometry (PALMS)

NameOrganizationTitle
Tony Fodel
NOAA ESRL
Engineer
Michael Lawler
NOAA ESRL / CU Boulder
Instrument Scientist
Gregory Schill
NOAA ESRL
Principal Investigator
Daniel Murphy
NOAA ESRL
Instrument Scientist

Single Particle Soot Photometer (SP2)

NameOrganizationTitle
Joshua (Shuka) Schwarz
NOAA ESRL
Principal Investigator
Joseph Katich
NOAA ESRL / CU Boulder
Co-Principal Investigator
Ru-Shan Gao
NOAA ESRL
Instrument Scientist
Samantha Lee
NOAA ESRL
Mission Scientist

UAS Ozone photometer (UASO3)

NameOrganizationTitle
Steve Ciciora
NOAA ESRL
Electronics Engineer
Troy Thornberry
NOAA CSL
Principal Investigator
Angelina Leonardi
NOAA CSL / CU Boulder
Co-Investigator

Univ. of Chicago Water Isotope Spectrometer (Chi-Wis)

NameOrganizationTitle
Liz Moyer
U Chicago
Principal Investigator
Benjamin Clouser
U Chicago
Andres Llado
U Chicago
Katie Kloska
U Chicago
Carly KleinStern
U Chicago

Upper Troposphere/Lower Stratosphere Aerosol Microphysics Package (UTLS-AMP)

NameOrganizationTitle
Luke D. Ziemba
NASA LaRC
Principal Investigator
Matthew Brown
NASA LaRC
Instrument Scientist
James Wilson
U Denver
Instrument Scientist

Whole Air Sampler (WAS)

NameOrganizationTitle
Stephen Donnelly
U Miami
Engineer
Elliot Atlas
U Miami
Principal Investigator
Sue Schauffler
NCAR
Scientist
Roger Hendershot
NCAR
Engineer
Richard Lueb
U Miami / NCAR
Engineer
Kay Krewson
U Miami
Technical Assistance
Katie Smith
U Miami
Post Doc
Victoria Treadaway
U Miami
Post Doc

Flight Planning and Supporting Science (Weather, Satellite, Modeling, Forecasting)

NameOrganizationTitle
David Peterson
NRC
Karen Rosenlof
NOAA Chemical Sciences Laboratory
Ju-Mee Ryoo
Sci Tech
Rei Ueyama
NASA ARC
Eric Ray
NOAA ESRL / CU Boulder
Erica Dolinar
American Society for Engineering Education / NRL
James Campbell
NRL
Leslie Robert Lait
NASA GSFC / SSAI

NASA/NCAR G-V Coordination

NameOrganizationTitle
Pavel Romashkin
NCAR
Mission Manager
Louis Lussier
NCAR
Mission Manager
Chrissy Fladung
NCFAS
Mission Manager
Laura Pan
NCAR
Principal Investigator

Other Mission Participants

NameOrganizationTitle
Eric Jensen
NCAR
Gordon Novak
NOAA ESRL
Martin Breitenlechner
NOAA ESRL / CU Boulder
Patrick Veres
NOAA ESRL