PAVE

Management

NameOrganizationTitle
Quincy Allison
BAERI
Logistics/Network Manager
Dan Chirica
BAERI
Web Administrator
Michael Craig
NASA ARC
Project Manager
Phil DeCola
NASA HQ
Program Manager
Steve Gaines
NASA ARC
Data Archive
James Gleason
NASA GSFC
Program Manager
Rose Kendall
CSC
Project Coordinator
Michael J. Kurylo
NASA GSFC
Program Manager
Kathy Thompson
SSAI
Project Coordinator
Sue Tolley
BAERI
Project Coordinator

Mission Science

NameOrganizationTitle
Eric Jensen
NASA ARC
Mission Scientist
Mark R. Schoeberl
Sci Tech
Mission Scientist

DC-8 Instruments

NameOrganizationTitle
Nader Abuhassan
NASA GSFC / UMBC
CO2 Principal Investigator/AROTAL Team
Melody Avery
NASA LaRC
Fast-Oz Principal Investigator
Ed Browell
NASA LaRC
DIAL Principal Investigator
Michael Coffey
NASA HQ
NCAR FTS Principal Investigator
Ronald C. Cohen
UC Berkeley
BNOD Principal Investigator
Jack Dibb
UNH
SAGA Principal Investigator
Glenn S. Diskin
NASA LaRC
DLH/DACOM Principal Investigator
M.J. Mahoney
JPL / Cal Tech
MTP Principal Investigator
Thomas J. McGee
NASA GSFC
AROTAL Principal Investigator
Justus Notholt
U Bremen
ASUR Principal Investigator
James Podolske
NASA ARC
COBALT Principal Investigator/DLH Team
Richard E. Shetter
NSRC / UND
CAFS Principal Investigator

Theory, Models, Forecasting, Satellite

NameOrganizationTitle
Bojan Bojkov
NASA GSFC
Aura Validation
Anne Douglass
NASA GSFC
Aura Scientist
Stephen Eckermann
NRL
Met/Forecasting
Lucien Froidevaux
JPL
MLS Scientist
Robert L. Herman
JPL
TES Scientist
Stephan R. Kawa
NASA GSFC
Met/Forecasting
Douglas Kinnison
NCAR
HIRDLS Scientist
Mark Kroon
KNMI
OMI Scientist
Leslie Robert Lait
NASA GSFC / GESTAR
Met/Forecasting
Marion Legg
BAERI
Met/Forecasting
John McCormack
NRL
Met/Forecasting
Richard D. McPeters
NASA GSFC
OMI Scientist
Paul Newman
NASA GSFC
Met/Forecasting
Greg Osterman
JPL
TES Scientist
Steven Pawson
NASA GSFC
Met/Forecasting
Lenny Pfister
NASA ARC
Met/Forecasting
Bill Read
JPL
MLS Scientist
David Rider
JPL
TES Scientist
Stanley P. Sander
JPL
TES Scientist
Michelle Santee
JPL
MLS Scientist
Henry Selkirk
NASA GSFC / USRA
Met/Forecasting

DC-8 Operations

NameOrganizationTitle
Walter E Klein
NASA AFRC
Mission Manager
Chris Miller
NASA AFRC
Mission Manager
Doug Baker
NASA AFRC
Flight Engineer
Martin Trout
NASA AFRC
Navigator
Leslie Welch
NASA AFRC
Operations Engineer

DC-8 Maintenance

NameOrganizationTitle
Mike Bereda
NASA AFRC
Crew Chief
Brent Bieber
NASA AFRC / Lockheed
A/C Mechanic
Mike Lakowski
NASA AFRC / Lockheed
A/C Mechanic
Rudy Mendiola
NASA AFRC / Lockheed
A/C Mechanic
Joe Niquette
NASA AFRC / Lockheed
A/C Mechanic
Paul Ristrim
NASA AFRC / Lockheed
A/C Mechanic
Scott Silver
NASA AFRC
QA
Larry Walter
NASA AFRC / Lockheed
A/C Mechanic