CR-AVE

Program Manager

NameOrganizationTitle
Michael J. Kurylo
NASA GSFC
Hal Maring
NASA HQ

Project Scientist

NameOrganizationTitle
Eric Jensen
NASA ARC
Paul Newman
NASA GSFC

ESPO

NameOrganizationTitle
Quincy Allison
BAERI
Logistics/Network
Michael Craig
NASA ARC
CR-AVE Co-Project Manager
Steve Gaines
NASA ARC
Network/Data Archive
Mike Gaunce
NASA ARC
CR-AVE Co-Project Manager
Kent Shiffer
NASA ARC
CR-AVE Project Manager
Sue Tolley
BAERI
Coordination

Project Coordinator

NameOrganizationTitle
Kathy Thompson
SSAI

Meteorology Support

NameOrganizationTitle
Peter R. Colarco
NASA GSFC
Stephan R. Kawa
NASA GSFC
Alexei Korolev
Environment Canada
Leslie Robert Lait
NASA GSFC / GESTAR
Lenny Pfister
NASA ARC
Eric Ray
NOAA ESRL
Karen Rosenlof
NOAA ESRL
Henry Selkirk
NASA GSFC / USRA

Ticosonde

NameOrganizationTitle
Randy May
MayComm Instruments
Henry Selkirk
NASA GSFC / USRA
Holger Vömel
NCAR

Costa Rica Partners

NameOrganizationTitle
Luis Camacho
Direccion General de Aviacion Civil
CR-AVE Project Coordinator for DGAC
Jorge Andres Diaz
University of Costa Rica
TCSP Project Coordinator for CENAT

WB-57 Instruments

NameOrganizationTitle
Norton Allen
Harvard
ICOS
Paolo Antonelli
UW Madison
S-HIS
Elliot Atlas
U Miami
WAS
Brad Baker
SPEC
2D-S
Darrel Baumgardner
DMT
CAPS
Fred Best
UW Madison
S-HIS
T. Paul Bui
NASA ARC
MMS
Cecilia Chang
BAERI
MMS
Victoria Chow
Harvard
Harvard CO2
Lance Christensen
JPL / Cal Tech
ALIAS
Nick Ciganovich
UW Madison
S-HIS
Bruce Daube
Harvard
Harvard CO2
Joe Demusz
Harvard
H2Ov
Richard Denning
JPL
MTP
Steve Dutcher
UW Madison
S-HIS
Geoff Dutton
NOAA ESRL / CU Boulder / CIRES
PANTHER
James W. Elkins
NOAA ESRL
PANTHER
David Fahey
NOAA ESRL
CIMS
Greg Flesch
JPL
ALIAS
Karl Froyd
NOAA ESRL / CU Boulder
PALMS
Ru-Shan Gao
NOAA ESRL
O3
Ray Garcia
UW Madison
S-HIS
Elaine Gottlieb
Harvard
Harvard CO2
Mike Greenberg
Harvard
H2Ov
Denny Hackel
UW Madison
S-HIS
Brad Hall
NOAA ESRL
PANTHER
Samuel R. Hall
NCAR
CAFS
Thomas F. Hanisco
NASA GSFC
ICOS
William Hart
NASA GSFC / SSAI
CPL
Roger Hendershot
NCAR
CAFS
Robert L. Herman
JPL
JLH
Gerald Heymsfield
NASA GSFC
CRS
Dennis Hlavka
NASA GSFC / SSAI
CPL
Dale Hurst
NOAA ESRL / CIRES
PANTHER
Scott Janz
NASA GSFC
ACAM
Hans-Jürg Jost
NASA ARC
Argus
Ken Kelly
NOAA ESRL
FrostPoint
Bob Knuteson
UW Madison
S-HIS
Greg Kok
DMT
CSI
Dan LaPorte
UW Madison
S-HIS
Paul Lawson
SPEC
CPI
Lihua Li
NASA GSFC
CRS
Max Loewenstein
NASA ARC
Argus
Jimena P. Lopez
BAERI
Argus
Richard Lueb
U Miami / NCAR
WAS
M.J. Mahoney
JPL / Cal Tech
MTP
Matthew McGill
NASA GSFC
CPL
Rich McLaughlin
NOAA ESRL / CU Boulder
NOAA SP2
Mo Qixu
SPEC
CPI
Fred Moore
NOAA ESRL / CU Boulder
PANTHER
Daniel Murphy
NOAA ESRL
PALMS
Irina Petropavlovskikh
NOAA ESRL
CAFS
John Michael Reeves
U Denver
FCAS/NMASS/MACS
Hank Revercomb
UW Madison
S-HIS
Marco Rivero
Harvard
H2Ov
David Sayres
Harvard
ICOS
Joshua (Shuka) Schwarz
NOAA ESRL
NOAA SP2
Mark Severance
SPEC
CPI
Richard E. Shetter
NSRC / UND
CAFS
Jessica B. Smith
Harvard
H2Ov
Ryan Spackman
NOAA ESRL / Sci Tech
NOAA SP2
Joe Taylor
UW Madison
S-HIS
Tom Thompson
NOAA ESRL
P/T
David Tobin
UW Madison
S-HIS
Robert Troy
JPL
JLH
Cynthia Twohy
NWRA
CSI
Kirk Ullmann
NCAR
CAFS
James R. Wang
NASA GSFC
Cossir
Laurel Watts
NOAA ESRL / CIRES
CIMS
Elliot Weinstock
Harvard
H2Ov
Mark Werner
UW Madison
S-HIS
James Wilson
U Denver
FCAS/NMASS/MACS
Steven C. Wofsy
Harvard
Harvard CO2
Pat Zmarzly
SPEC
CPI

WB-57 Aircraft

NameOrganizationTitle
Mohamed Al-Hakam
NASA JSC / DynCorp Intl
Maintenance
Shelley Baccus
NASA JSC
Mission Development Manager
John Bain
NASA JSC
Project Engineer/SEO
David Canales
NASA JSC / DynCorp Intl
Electrician
Raul Cortes
NASA AFRC
Pressure Suit Technician
Ronnie Dean
NASA JSC / DynCorp Intl
Pressure Suit Technician
Dom del Rosso
NASA JSC
SEO
Bill Ehrenstrom
NASA JSC
Pilot
Todd Flannery
NASA JSC
Quality Control
Joe Gerky
L3
Maintenance Officer/SEO
Don Greenway
NASA JSC / DynCorp Intl
Quality Control
Rick Hull
NASA JSC
Pilot
Kevin Lesenski
NASA JSC
Project Office Lead
Luther Levan
NASA JSC / DynCorp Intl
Maintenance Crew Chief
William Lorenzo
NASA JSC / DynCorp Intl
Pressure Suit Technician
Jack McGee
NASA JSC
Crew Lead
Bud Meins
NASA JSC
Lead Deployment Manager
Luis Oaxaca
NASA JSC
Pressure Suit Technician
Mark Peebles
NASA JSC / DynCorp Intl
Maintenance
Scott Reagan
NASA JSC
Pilot
Bill Rieke
NASA JSC
Project Pilot
Andrew Roberts
NASA HQ
Program Manager/Pilot
Luis Valle
NASA JSC / DynCorp Intl
Maintenance
Mike Vasek
NASA JSC
Maintenance Crew Chief
Tom Wolfe
NASA JSC
Maintenance Supervisor