SHARC Participants

ESPO

NameOrganizationTitle
Quincy Allison
NASA ARC / BAERI
Mission Support
Susan Kimi McFadden
NASA ARC / BAERI
Mission Support
Caitlin Murphy
NASA ARC / BAERI
Mission Support
Jhony R. Zavaleta
NASA ARC
Mission Support

Sci Fli

NameOrganizationTitle
Jennifer Inman
NASA LaRC
Mission Manager
Thomas Horvath
NASA LaRC
Principal Investigator
Ron Beard
NASA LaRC
Loigistics Coordinator
Matthew Boyda
NASA LaRC
Data Manager
Robert Conn
NASA LaRC
Data Manager
Nicole Hintermeister
NASA LaRC / AMA, Inc.
Schedule and Logistics
Shann Rufer
NASA LaRC
Logistics Coordinator
Richard Schwartz
NASA LaRC
Mission Coordination Lead
Carey Scott
NASA LaRC
Harry Verstynen
NASA LaRC / Analytical Mechanics Associates (AMA)
Aircraft Coordinator

MARS Scientific

NameOrganizationTitle
Ron Dantowitz
MARS
Science Lead
Philip Greene
MARS
Sensor Operator (US only)
Zev Hoover
MARS
Team Lead
David Hudson
MARS
Sensor Operator
Brent Johnson
MARS
Sensor Operator
Yiannis Karavas
MARS
Gimbal operator
Michael Legato
MARS
Sensor Operator
Christian Lockwood
MARS
Gimbal Operator
Brian Lula
MARS
Sensor Operator
Nickolas Newman
MARS
Gimbal Operator
Robert (Mac) O'Conor
MARS
Sensor Operator
Joseph Sanchez
MARS
Sensor Operator
James Scott
MARS
Gimbal Operator
David Zimmermann
MARS
Sensor Operator
Richard von Riesen
MARS
Program Manager

JAXA

NameOrganizationTitle
Kazu Fujita
JAXA
Engineer (aerothermal/TPS)
Satoru Nakazawa
JAXA
Deputy project manager, Institute of Space and Astronautical Science (ISAS)
Shunsuke Noguchi
JAEAJAXA
Planetary Scientist, secondary spectroscopy instrument
Satoshi Nomura
JAEAJAXA
Hideyuki Tanno
JAXA
Engineer (hypersonics/aerothermal/instrumentation)
Tetsuya Yamada
JAXA
Primary JAXA Liaison, Engineer (SRC)

TORCH

NameOrganizationTitle
Jim Burke
TORCH Technologies
Calibration

JSC G-III

NameOrganizationTitle
Kurt Blankenship
NASA GRC
Michael Brown
NASA JSC
Vatsal Bulsara
NASA JSC
Stress Analyst
Ricky Damazio
NASA JSC
Bill Ehrenstrom
NASA JSC
Pilot
David C. Elliott
NASA JSC
James Fennell
NASA JSC
Brendan Finnegan
NASA JSC
Mission Planner
David Fuller
NASA JSC
Kate Gunderson
NASA JSC
Aircraft Engineering
Carlos A. Henriquez
NASA JSC
MSO, QA
Trent Kingery
NASA JSC
Project Pilot, GIII
Cary Klemm
NASA JSC
Aircraft Engineering
David McMahon
NASA JSC
Aircraft Engineering
Nicholas Mustachio
NASA JSC
Aircraft Engineering
Brad Nesmith
NASA JSC
Mission Planner
Jeremy Newton
NASA JSC
Deputy Project Pilot, GIII
Derek Rutovic
NASA JSC
PM, Airborne Sciences Program
Johnny Scott
NASA JSC
Michael Stevens
NASA JSC
Aircraft Engineering
Tyler Thompson
NASA JSC
Deputy PM, Airborne Sciences Program
Luis L. Valle
NASA JSC
Aircraft Technician
Angel Vazquez
NASA JSC
Daniel West
NASA JSC
Aircraft Engineering

LaRC G-III

NameOrganizationTitle
Brian Baxley
NASA LaRC
John Bombaro
NASA LaRC
Aircraft Mechanic
Ken Cissel
NASA LaRC
Aircraft Mechanic
Matthew Coldsnow
NASA LaRC
Research Pilot
Matthew Elder
NASA LaRC
Research Pilot
Bruce Fisher
NASA LaRC
RSD Chief Engineer
Bryan Gerber
NASA LaRC
Quality Assurance
Frank Jones
NASA LaRC
John Mielnik
NASA LaRC
Aircraft Mechanic
Martin Nowicki
NASA LaRC
Kevin Shelton
NASA LaRC
Flight Engineer
Taylor Thorson
NASA LaRC
Research Pilot
Robert T. White
NASA LaRC
Aircraft Mechanic
Richard Yasky
NASA LaRC
Research Pilot

Other

NameOrganizationTitle
Peter Delamere
UAF
Lynn Fischer
NASA LaRC
Donald Hampton
UAF
Krystin Mitchell
NASA JSC

Other NASA Management & Science

NameOrganizationTitle
Jay Grinstead
NASA ARC
Principal Investigator
Tony Carro
NASA HQ
Program Executive and Scientist

Other

NameOrganizationTitle
Edmund Lozano
MARS