Name | Organization | Role |
---|---|---|
Rob Wood | U Wash | co-Principal Investigator |
Paquita Zuidema | U Miami / RSMAS | co-Principal Investigator |
Name | Organization | Role |
---|---|---|
Bernie Luna | NASA ARC | Project Manager |
Dan Chirica | NASA ARC | Deputy Project Manager |
Dave Jordan | NASA ARC | Deputy Project Manager |
Susan Kimi McFadden | NASA ARC / BAERI | Mission Coordinator |
Sommer Nicholas | NASA ARC | Logistics |
Emmett Quigley | NASA ARC | |
Kent Shiffer | NASA ARC | |
Drew Thompson | NASA ARC | Logistics |
Marilyn Vasques | NASA ARC | |
Brent Allan Williams | BAERI | |
Jhony R. Zavaleta | NASA ARC |
Name | Organization | Role |
---|---|---|
Ian Chang | University of Oklahoma | |
Michael Diamond | U Wash | |
Sarah Doherty | U Wash | |
Lan Gao | University of Oklahoma | |
Emily Lenhardt | University of Oklahoma | |
Logan Mitchell | University of Oklahoma | |
Kristina Pistone | NASA ARC / BAERI | |
Jens Redemann | University of Oklahoma | |
Jianhao Zhang | U Miami |
Name | Organization | Role |
---|---|---|
Kelly Griffin | NASA WFF / YTS | Mission Manager |
Oluwaseun Abegunde | USN | NRL Pilot |
Alan Barringer | NASA WFF | Pilot |
James Best | NASA WFF | Ground Crew |
William Carter | NASA WFF | Pilot |
Colleen Conley | USN | NRL Pilot |
Ryan Davis | NASA WFF | NAMIS Administrator |
Kevin Doremus | NOAA AOC | Pilot |
David C. Elliott | NASA JSC | JSC FE/ACM |
Gerrit Everson | NASA AFRC | Pilot |
Scott Farley | i3 | Pilot |
Johnathon Lange | USN | |
Martin Nowicki | NASA LaRC | Operations Engineer |
Ruben Palomino | USN | NRL FE/ACM |
Michael Singer | i3 | Pilot |
William Tapman | NASA WFF | Ground Crew |
Michael Terrell | YTS | Ground Crew |
John Valliant | NASA WFF | |
Dan Whealton | NASA WFF | QA |
Thomas Widmyer | NASA WFF | Operations Engineer |
Kurt Williams | PAMOC | Mechanic |
Brian A. Yates | NASA WFF / PAMOC | Mechanic |
William Ziegelbauer | NASA WFF | Mechanic |
Name | Organization | Role |
---|---|---|
Wendy Given Bereda | AFRC Kay & Assoc. (ctr) | |
Stuart Broce | NASA AFRC / i3 | Pilot |
Johnny Bryant | NASA AFRC / L3 | |
Raul Cortes | NASA AFRC | |
Dan Heckel | NASA AFRC / L3 | |
Danny Holmes | NASA AFRC / Kay & Associates Inc. | |
Charles E. Irving | NASA AFRC | Deputy Program Lead |
Clark Johnson | NASA AFRC / Jacobs TYBRIN | |
Kevin Kraft | NASA AFRC / Kay and Associates Inc. | Aircraft Lead |
Patrick Lloyd | NASA AFRC | |
Wason K. Miles | NASA AFRC / L3 | Ground Crew |
Dean Neeley | NASA AFRC / i3 | Pilot |
Jan Nystrom | NASA AFRC / Aircraft Coordination Experts, LLC | Pilot |
Karen Richards | NASA AFRC | |
Herman K. Rijfkogel | NASA AFRC | |
Carl Sorenson | NASA ARC / USRA | |
Michael Thomson | NASA AFRC | Program Lead |
Rich Weller | NASA AFRC / L3 | Ground Crew |
Tim Williams | NASA AFRC | Pilot |
Robert York | Jacobs TYBRIN |
Name | Organization | Role |
---|---|---|
Meloe S. Kacenelenbogen | NASA ARC | Scientist |
Michal Segal Rozenhaimer | BAERI | Scientist |
Yohei Shinozuka | BAERI | Scientist |
Samuel LeBlanc | BAERI / NASA ARC | PI |
Jens Redemann | University of Oklahoma | Previous PI |
Stephen Broccardo | NASA ARC | Co-Investigator |
Robert P. Dahlgren | CSUMB | Engineer |
Caroline Dang | NASA ARC / ORAU | |
Stephen E. Dunagan | NASA ARC | 4STAR SE |
Connor Flynn | University of Oklahoma / PNNL | Co-Investigator |
Roy R. Johnson | NASA ARC | Instrument Manager |
Kristina Pistone | NASA ARC / BAERI | Co-Investigator |
Qin Zhang | BAERI |
Name | Organization | Role |
---|---|---|
Brent Holben | NASA GSFC | AERONET PI |
Thomas F. Eck | NASA GSFC | Co-Investigator |
David Giles | NASA GSFC / SSAI | Co-Investigator |
Jason Kraft | NASA GSFC | Instrument Manager |
Joel Schafer | NASA GSFC | Co-Investigator |
Aliaksandr Sinyuk | NASA GSFC | Co-Investigator |
Ilya Slutsker | NASA GSFC | Co-Investigator |
Alexander Smirnov | NASA GSFC / SSAI | Co-Investigator |
Mikhail Sorokin | NASA GSFC / SSAI | Instrument Manager |
Name | Organization | Role |
---|---|---|
Dave Diner | JPL | Instrument PI |
Michael Garay | JPL | |
Brian Rheingans | JPL | Instrument Engineer |
Felix Seidel | JPL | Instrument Manager |
Mika Tosca | School of the Art Institute of Chicago | |
Feng Xu | JPL | |
Gerard van Harten | JPL |
Name | Organization | Role |
---|---|---|
Simone Tanelli | JPL | Instrument PI |
Steve Carnes | JPL | |
William Chun | JPL | |
Gregg Dobrowalski | JPL | |
Steve Durden | JPL | Co-Investigator |
Tristan L'Ecuyer | UW Madison | |
Matthew Lebsock | JPL | |
Raquel Rodriguez Monje | JPL | |
Ousmane Sy | JPL |
Name | Organization | Role |
---|---|---|
Timothy Lang | NASA MSFC | Principal Investigator |
Sayak Biswas | Aerospace / NASA MSFC | Engineer |
Eric Cantrell | NASA MSFC | Lead Engineer |
Mark W. James | NASA MSFC | |
Jay Mace | U Utah | |
David E. Simmons | UA Huntsville | Engineer |
Name | Organization | Role |
---|---|---|
David Delene | UND | Co-Investigator |
Chad Everson | UND | Technician |
Siddhant Gupta | University of Oklahoma | Graduate Student |
Greg McFarquhar | University of Oklahoma | Instrument Co-I |
Rose Miller | UIUC | Graduate Student |
Joe O'Brien | ANL / UND | Graduate Student |
Mike Poellot | UND | Instrument Co-I |
Name | Organization | Role |
---|---|---|
James Podolske | NASA ARC | Principal Investigator |
Yohei Shinozuka | BAERI |
Name | Organization | Role |
---|---|---|
Jeffrey Myers | NASA ARC | Principal Investigator |
Steve Platnick | NASA GSFC | Principal Investigator |
G. Thomas Arnold | NASA GSFC / SSAI | data processing |
Rose Dominguez | BAERI | |
Kent Dunwoody | NASA AFRC / USRA | |
Thomas Ellis | UCSC | |
Eric Fraim | NASA ARC / USRA | |
Patrick S. Grant | NASA ARC / UCSC | |
Edward A. Hildum | USRA | |
Kerry G. Meyer | NASA GSFC | Co-Investigator |
Name | Organization | Role |
---|---|---|
Antony Clarke | U Hawaii | Principal Investigator |
Steven Howell | U Hawaii | Principal Investigator |
Amie Dobracki | U Hawaii | Graduate student |
Steffen Freitag | U Hawaii | Instrument operator |
Jennifer Small Griswold | U Hawaii | Co-Investigator |
Ashley Heikkila | U Hawaii | Graduate student |
Nikolai Smirnow | U Hawaii | Instrument operator |
Cody Winchester | U Hawaii | Instrument operator |
Name | Organization | Role |
---|---|---|
Richard Ferrare | NASA LaRC | Principal Investigator |
Chris Hostetler | NASA LaRC | Principal Investigator |
Rory Barton-Grimley | NASA LaRC | |
Sharon Burton | NASA LaRC | Co-Investigator |
Anthony Cook | NASA LaRC | Instrument Manager |
Marta A. Fenn | NASA LaRC / Coherent Applications Inc | Data Analyst |
Johnathan W. Hair | NASA LaRC | Co-Investigator |
David Harper | NASA LaRC | Instrument Manager |
Joseph Lee | NASA LaRC | |
Taylor Shingler | NASA LaRC | Engineer |
Snorre Stamnes | NASA LaRC |
Name | Organization | Role |
---|---|---|
Brian Cairns | NASA GISS | Principal Investigator |
Mikhail D. Alexandrov | NASA GISS / Columbia | Co-Investigator |
Jacek Chowdhary | NASA GISS / Columbia | Co-Investigator |
Igor Geogdzhayev | NASA GISS / Columbia | Data Processing Support |
Hani Ibrahim | STIRLLC | |
Kirk Knobelspiesse | NASA GSFC | Co-Investigator |
Matteo Ottaviani | NASA GISS / Terra Research Inc | Field Operations |
Edgar E. Russell | STIRLLC | Instrument Systems Engineer |
Kenneth Sinclair | NASA GISS / Columbia | |
Andrzej Wasilewski | SciSpace / NASA GISS | Data Processing Support |
Bastiaan van Diedenhoven | SRON / NASA GISS / Columbia | Co-Investigator |
Name | Organization | Role |
---|---|---|
Sebastian Schmidt | CU Boulder | Principal Investigator |
Hong Chen | CU Boulder | Graduate Student |
Sabrina Cochrane | CU Boulder | Graduate Student |
Jeff Drouet | CU Boulder | Mechanical Engineer |
Bruce C. Kindel | CU Boulder | Field Support |
Scott Kittelman | CU Boulder | Field Support |
Peter Pilewskie | CU Boulder | Co-Investigator |
Name | Organization | Role |
---|---|---|
Arthur J Sedlacek | BNL |
Name | Organization | Role |
---|---|---|
Mary Kacarab | GA Tech | Principal Investigator |
Pui Shan Wong | GA Tech | Principal Investigator |
Athanasios Nenes | GA Tech |
Name | Organization | Role |
---|---|---|
Lee Thornhill | NASA LaRC / SSAI | Principal Investigator |
Bruce E. Anderson | NASA LaRC | |
John Barrick | NASA LaRC | Co-Investigator |
Name | Organization | Role |
---|---|---|
David Noone | University of Auckland / Oregon State | Principal Investigator |
Dean Henze | Oregon State | Graduate Student |
Name | Organization | Role |
---|---|---|
Andrew S. Ackerman | NASA GISS | |
Adeyemi Adebiyi | U Miami | |
Susanne E. Bauer | NASA GISS / Columbia | |
Gregory Carmichael | U Iowa | |
Peter R. Colarco | NASA GSFC | |
Sampa Das | NASA GSFC | |
Andrew Dzambo | UW Madison | |
Ann M. Fridlind | NASA GISS | |
Gonzalo Ferrada | UTenn | |
Calvin Howes | UCLA | |
Matthew S. Johnson | NASA ARC | |
Kirk Knobelspiesse | NASA GSFC | |
Tristan L'Ecuyer | UW Madison | |
Karla Maria Longo de Freitas | NASA GSFC / USRA | |
Elin McIlhattan | UW Madison | |
Daniel J. Miller | NASA GSFC / USRA | |
Hans Mohrmann | U Wash | |
Sara Purdue | U Miami | |
Pablo Saide | UCLA | |
Qian Tan | BAERI | |
Paquita Zuidema | U Miami / RSMAS | |
Arlindo da Silva | NASA GSFC |
Name | Organization | Role |
---|---|---|
Lenny Pfister | NASA ARC | |
Ju-Mee Ryoo | Sci Tech | |
D. Spangenberg | NASA LaRC / SSAI | |
Rei Ueyama | NASA ARC |
Name | Organization | Role |
---|---|---|
Melissa Yang Martin | NASA HQ | Principal Investigator |
Ryan Bennett | NSRC | Data Manager |
Mike Delaney | NSRC | |
Pat Finch | BAERI | |
Emily Schaller | Heising-Simons Foundation | PAO |
Erica Stith | NSRC | Data and satcom operator |
David Van Gilst | NSRC | Data and satcom operator |
Name | Organization | Role |
---|---|---|
Harry L. Beach | AMA | |
Frank Lightbourn | NASA AFRC | |
Hal Maring | NASA HQ | |
Jennifer Olson | NASA LaRC | |
Bob Swap | U Virginia / NASA HQ |
Name | Organization | Role |
---|---|---|
Aaron Adams | ||
Aaron Duley | NASA ARC | |
Graham Feingold | NOAA ESRL | |
Ellen Gray | NASA GSFC | |
Jan Kazil | NOAA ESRL / CU Boulder | |
Rafael Mendez Pena | BAERI | |
Emmett Quigley | NASA ARC | |
Monica Vazquez Gonzalez | BAERI |
Name | Organization | Role |
---|---|---|
Mercy-Thea Alugodhi | NUST | |
Danitza Klopper | NWU | |
Ismael Kangueehi | Stellenbosch University | |
Benjamin Nathanael | U Namibia | |
Hilma Nghiyalwa | U Namibia | |
Senior Shimhanda | ||
David Michael Shipepe | NUST |